Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The ROSEBURG, OR real estate market (97470) currently shows 103 active listings, with 35 pending sales. Homes are averaging 63 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 6 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 63 days on market compared to 57 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 9.9% year-over-year, from $402,500 to $442,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in ROSEBURG, OR, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 19,064 · Density: 40.7/mi² · Median household income: $50,372
Typical home value: $227,296 · Homeownership: 59.0%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 97470 | Roseburg, OR 97470 | 0.0 mi | 100 | $59,980,100 | $411,000 | $599,801 |
| 97443 | Glide, OR 97443 | 11.6 mi | 7 | $3,350,081 | $509,500 | $478,583 |
| 97471 | Roseburg, OR 97471 | 12.3 mi | 137 | $84,020,456 | $484,450 | $613,288 |
| 97432 | Dillard, OR 97432 | 13.4 mi | 1 | $149,000 | $149,000 | $149,000 |
| 97486 | Umpqua, OR 97486 | 18.3 mi | 1 | $540,000 | $540,000 | $540,000 |
| 97462 | Oakland, OR 97462 | 19.5 mi | 17 | $38,025,957 | $617,500 | $2,236,821 |
| 97429 | Days Creek, OR 97429 | 20.4 mi | 5 | $2,733,335 | $487,450 | $546,667 |
| 97499 | Yoncalla, OR 97499 | 25.0 mi | 3 | $5,271,099 | $2,275,000 | $1,757,033 |
| 97484 | Tiller, OR 97484 | 28.4 mi | 1 | $725,000 | $725,000 | $725,000 |
| 97435 | Drain, OR 97435 | 32.8 mi | 10 | $3,806,060 | $289,000 | $380,606 |
| 97442 | Glendale, OR 97442 | 33.2 mi | 11 | $4,697,561 | $393,388 | $427,051 |
| 97447 | Idleyld Park, OR 97447 | 37.0 mi | 1 | $5,495,000 | $5,495,000 | $5,495,000 |
| 97497 | Wolf Creek, OR 97497 | 40.6 mi | 16 | $9,435,168 | $599,225 | $589,698 |
As of April 2026, there are 103 active listings in ROSEBURG, OR (zip code 97470), compared to 97 the prior year.
The median listing price in ROSEBURG, OR 97470 is $442,500 as of April 2026, a 9.9% increase from $402,500 the prior year.
Homes in ROSEBURG, OR 97470 spend an average of 63 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 57 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, ROSEBURG, OR 97470 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 6 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 63 days on market compared to 57 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in ROSEBURG, OR 97470 save an estimated $8,850 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $442,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.