Call or Text (240) SELL-123

BANDON, OR 97411

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Coos County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The BANDON, OR real estate market (97411) currently shows 77 active listings, with 15 pending sales. Homes are averaging 62 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 5 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 62 days on market compared to 63 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 8.4% year-over-year, from $787,175 to $720,750.

Whether you are buying or selling in BANDON, OR, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for BANDON, OR 97411 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 7,328  ·  Density: 22.0/mi²  ·  Median household income: $43,337

Typical home value: $392,897  ·  Homeownership: 71.6%

Market Overview

Active Listings
77
⇧ 6.9% vs 72 last year
Pending
15
19% pending ratio
Median Price
$720,750
⇩ 8.4% vs $787,175 last year
Average Price
$999,533
⇧ 0.7% vs $992,902 last year
Days on Market
62
⇩ 1.6% vs 63 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$368
⇩ 5.9% vs $391/sqft last year
Median Home Size
2,049 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 77 this year vs 72 last year
  • Days on market: 62 now vs 63 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $720,750 (-8.4% YoY)
  • Average: $999,533 (+0.7% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 55.2 miles — 416 listings ($267,147,990 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
97411Bandon, OR 974110.0 mi67$73,768,206$739,000$1,101,018
97423Coquille, OR 9742312.5 mi54$26,879,796$455,000$497,774
97466Powers, OR 9746620.2 mi8$2,580,800$256,000$322,600
97465Port Orford, OR 9746523.4 mi22$17,560,796$583,500$798,218
97416Camas Valley, OR 9741634.0 mi3$1,133,001$329,000$377,667
97449Lakeside, OR 9744937.2 mi22$8,675,788$335,000$394,354
97496Winston, OR 9749643.6 mi39$16,230,903$419,000$416,177
97471Roseburg, OR 9747145.8 mi137$84,020,456$484,450$613,288
97432Dillard, OR 9743247.1 mi1$149,000$149,000$149,000
97469Riddle, OR 9746949.2 mi15$8,764,605$495,750$584,307
97467Reedsport, OR 9746751.0 mi25$11,211,600$399,700$448,464
97532Merlin, OR 9753253.1 mi11$8,409,159$692,500$764,469
97495Winchester, OR 9749555.2 mi12$7,763,880$648,675$646,990

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in BANDON, OR 97411?

As of April 2026, there are 77 active listings in BANDON, OR (zip code 97411), compared to 72 the prior year.

What is the median home price in BANDON, OR 97411?

The median listing price in BANDON, OR 97411 is $720,750 as of April 2026, a 8.4% decrease from $787,175 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in BANDON, OR?

Homes in BANDON, OR 97411 spend an average of 62 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 63 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in BANDON, OR 97411?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BANDON, OR 97411 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 5 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 62 days on market compared to 63 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in BANDON, OR?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BANDON, OR 97411 save an estimated $14,415 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $720,750. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.