Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The LOGSDEN, OR real estate market (97357) currently shows 4 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 14 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 14 days on market compared to 182 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 48.8% year-over-year, from $1,030,000 to $527,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in LOGSDEN, OR, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 163 · Density: 3.3/mi² · Median household income: $42,083
Typical home value: $0 · Homeownership: 100.0%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 97357 | Logsden, OR 97357 | 0.0 mi | 2 | $860,000 | $430,000 | $430,000 |
| 97391 | Toledo, OR 97391 | 10.4 mi | 17 | $7,624,959 | $495,000 | $448,527 |
| 97369 | Otter Rock, OR 97369 | 11.9 mi | 17 | $4,019,922 | $54,000 | $236,466 |
| 97343 | Eddyville, OR 97343 | 12.5 mi | 2 | $2,900,000 | $1,450,000 | $1,450,000 |
| 97388 | Gleneden Beach, OR 97388 | 13.4 mi | 24 | $27,098,256 | $755,000 | $1,129,094 |
| 97366 | South Beach, OR 97366 | 15.7 mi | 16 | $11,738,512 | $786,500 | $733,657 |
| 97368 | Otis, OR 97368 | 18.9 mi | 20 | $19,052,540 | $884,450 | $952,627 |
| 97364 | Neotsu, OR 97364 | 19.8 mi | 11 | $6,803,225 | $599,000 | $618,475 |
| 97361 | Monmouth, OR 97361 | 23.9 mi | 34 | $22,544,176 | $570,000 | $663,064 |
| 97394 | Waldport, OR 97394 | 24.8 mi | 54 | $31,773,600 | $549,250 | $588,400 |
| 97338 | Dallas, OR 97338 | 27.0 mi | 115 | $67,051,670 | $470,000 | $583,058 |
| 97390 | Tidewater, OR 97390 | 27.8 mi | 3 | $1,332,999 | $435,000 | $444,333 |
| 97396 | Willamina, OR 97396 | 29.5 mi | 17 | $7,368,871 | $360,000 | $433,463 |
As of April 2026, there are 4 active listings in LOGSDEN, OR (zip code 97357), compared to 3 the prior year.
The median listing price in LOGSDEN, OR 97357 is $527,000 as of April 2026, a 48.8% decrease from $1,030,000 the prior year.
Homes in LOGSDEN, OR 97357 spend an average of 14 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 182 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, LOGSDEN, OR 97357 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 14 days on market compared to 182 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in LOGSDEN, OR 97357 save an estimated $10,540 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $527,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.