Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The EUREKA, CA real estate market (95503) currently shows 76 active listings, with 24 pending sales. Homes are averaging 39 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 39 days on market compared to 48 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 15.4% year-over-year, from $543,975 to $460,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in EUREKA, CA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 24,072 · Density: 111.0/mi² · Median household income: $68,307
Typical home value: $375,290 · Homeownership: 71.5%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95503 | Eureka, CA 95503 | 0.0 mi | 59 | $31,602,347 | $484,250 | $535,633 |
| 95524 | Bayside, CA 95524 | 7.2 mi | 5 | $4,444,165 | $779,000 | $888,833 |
| 95551 | Loleta, CA 95551 | 7.7 mi | 4 | $1,250,000 | $302,500 | $312,500 |
| 95547 | Hydesville, CA 95547 | 10.7 mi | 4 | $3,560,000 | $895,000 | $890,000 |
| 95549 | Kneeland, CA 95549 | 11.3 mi | 4 | $2,892,500 | $743,500 | $723,125 |
| 95519 | Mckinleyville, CA 95519 | 16.3 mi | 29 | $22,953,413 | $614,925 | $791,497 |
| 95528 | Carlotta, CA 95528 | 18.2 mi | 10 | $5,901,330 | $533,500 | $590,133 |
| 95565 | Scotia, CA 95565 | 18.9 mi | 10 | $3,040,710 | $310,000 | $304,071 |
| 95573 | Willow Creek, CA 95573 | 25.5 mi | 7 | $2,217,600 | $300,000 | $316,800 |
| 95570 | Trinidad, CA 95570 | 26.9 mi | 7 | $12,622,750 | $1,287,000 | $1,803,250 |
| 95558 | Petrolia, CA 95558 | 28.5 mi | 1 | $559,000 | $559,000 | $559,000 |
| 95563 | Salyer, CA 95563 | 31.4 mi | 4 | $1,398,000 | $299,000 | $349,500 |
| 95554 | Myers Flat, CA 95554 | 35.0 mi | 2 | $511,000 | $255,500 | $255,500 |
As of April 2026, there are 76 active listings in EUREKA, CA (zip code 95503), compared to 74 the prior year.
The median listing price in EUREKA, CA 95503 is $460,000 as of April 2026, a 15.4% decrease from $543,975 the prior year.
Homes in EUREKA, CA 95503 spend an average of 39 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 48 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, EUREKA, CA 95503 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 39 days on market compared to 48 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in EUREKA, CA 95503 save an estimated $9,200 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $460,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.