Downtown Pacifica (Downtown) · East Edgemar (East Pacific Manor) · East Fairway Park · East Sharp Park · Edgemar (Pacific Manor) · Fairmont · Fairmont East · Fairmont West · Fairway Park · Linda Mar · Linda Mar Valley (Pedro Valley) · Mori Point · Pacific Skies Mobile Home Park · Park Pacifica · Pedro Valley · Rockaway · Rockaway Beach · San Pedro Terrace · Sharp Park · Shelter Cove · Shelter Cove (Pedro Point) · The Headlands (San Pedro Beach) · Vallemar · West Edgemar (West Pacific Manor) · West Fairway Park · West Linda Mar · West Sharp Park · Westlake · Westview (Pacific Highlands)
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The PACIFICA, CA real estate market (94044) currently shows 60 active listings, with 20 pending sales. Homes are averaging 31 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 8 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
The median listing price has risen 2.4% year-over-year, from $1,312,000 to $1,343,944.
Whether you are buying or selling in PACIFICA, CA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 38,061 · Density: 974.0/mi² · Median household income: $151,680
Typical home value: $1,188,720 · Homeownership: 68.4%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94044 | Pacifica, CA 94044 | 0.0 mi | 57 | $86,337,330 | $1,256,000 | $1,514,690 |
| 94037 | Montara, CA 94037 | 3.7 mi | 1 | $1,494,899 | $1,494,899 | $1,494,899 |
| 94080 | South San Francisco, CA 94080 | 4.7 mi | 45 | $55,734,660 | $1,249,000 | $1,238,548 |
| 94038 | Moss Beach, CA 94038 | 5.3 mi | 6 | $11,043,300 | $1,696,500 | $1,840,550 |
| 94014 | Daly City, CA 94014 | 6.1 mi | 34 | $37,666,118 | $1,099,472 | $1,107,827 |
| 94005 | Brisbane, CA 94005 | 6.9 mi | 14 | $12,641,650 | $836,750 | $902,975 |
| 94112 | San Francisco, CA 94112 | 8.2 mi | 48 | $52,954,944 | $1,162,500 | $1,103,228 |
| 94401 | San Mateo, CA 94401 | 9.0 mi | 45 | $48,699,360 | $797,000 | $1,082,208 |
| 94402 | San Mateo, CA 94402 | 9.2 mi | 34 | $72,407,726 | $1,515,000 | $2,129,639 |
| 94131 | San Francisco, CA 94131 | 9.9 mi | 42 | $51,324,252 | $918,750 | $1,222,006 |
| 94110 | San Francisco, CA 94110 | 10.6 mi | 55 | $65,662,080 | $1,133,500 | $1,193,856 |
| 94122 | San Francisco, CA 94122 | 10.8 mi | 26 | $48,104,056 | $1,719,738 | $1,850,156 |
| 94117 | San Francisco, CA 94117 | 11.5 mi | 19 | $30,321,359 | $1,247,000 | $1,595,861 |
As of April 2026, there are 60 active listings in PACIFICA, CA (zip code 94044), compared to 68 the prior year.
The median listing price in PACIFICA, CA 94044 is $1,343,944 as of April 2026, a 2.4% increase from $1,312,000 the prior year.
Homes in PACIFICA, CA 94044 spend an average of 31 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 31 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, PACIFICA, CA 94044 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 8 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in PACIFICA, CA 94044 save an estimated $26,879 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $1,343,944. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.