Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The FRESNO, CA real estate market (93737) currently shows 29 active listings, with 8 pending sales. Homes are averaging 51 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 14 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 51 days on market compared to 42 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 3% year-over-year, from $572,200 to $589,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in FRESNO, CA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 6,624 · Density: 262.0/mi² · Median household income: $103,993
Typical home value: $424,281 · Homeownership: 87.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 93737 | Fresno, CA 93737 | 0.0 mi | 26 | $21,974,706 | $619,750 | $845,181 |
| 93611 | Clovis, CA 93611 | 5.3 mi | 84 | $43,231,776 | $481,063 | $514,664 |
| 93702 | Fresno, CA 93702 | 6.1 mi | 51 | $15,464,067 | $305,000 | $303,217 |
| 93726 | Fresno, CA 93726 | 7.0 mi | 82 | $26,772,590 | $351,725 | $326,495 |
| 93721 | Fresno, CA 93721 | 7.8 mi | 10 | $2,663,880 | $230,000 | $266,388 |
| 93710 | Fresno, CA 93710 | 8.1 mi | 45 | $18,339,300 | $414,425 | $407,540 |
| 93704 | Fresno, CA 93704 | 9.2 mi | 74 | $36,728,198 | $411,450 | $496,327 |
| 93720 | Fresno, CA 93720 | 9.8 mi | 133 | $77,385,518 | $504,975 | $581,846 |
| 93705 | Fresno, CA 93705 | 10.4 mi | 83 | $25,813,581 | $329,675 | $311,007 |
| 93648 | Parlier, CA 93648 | 11.5 mi | 14 | $5,366,032 | $399,900 | $383,288 |
| 93711 | Fresno, CA 93711 | 11.8 mi | 123 | $90,763,914 | $562,238 | $737,918 |
| 93730 | Fresno, CA 93730 | 12.0 mi | 54 | $54,883,440 | $747,450 | $1,016,360 |
| 93662 | Selma, CA 93662 | 14.8 mi | 45 | $29,517,300 | $428,125 | $655,940 |
As of April 2026, there are 29 active listings in FRESNO, CA (zip code 93737), compared to 15 the prior year.
The median listing price in FRESNO, CA 93737 is $589,500 as of April 2026, a 3% increase from $572,200 the prior year.
Homes in FRESNO, CA 93737 spend an average of 51 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 42 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, FRESNO, CA 93737 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 14 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 51 days on market compared to 42 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in FRESNO, CA 93737 save an estimated $11,790 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $589,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.