Downtown Fullerton (Downtown) · Santa Fe (Santa Fe District) · SoCo (SoCo District)
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The FULLERTON, CA real estate market (92832) currently shows 14 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 26 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 12 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 26 days on market compared to 29 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 2.4% year-over-year, from $927,450 to $950,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in FULLERTON, CA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 26,040 · Density: 3,472.7/mi² · Median household income: $89,722
Typical home value: $685,377 · Homeownership: 35.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 92832 | Fullerton, CA 92832 | 0.0 mi | 12 | $13,126,128 | $992,000 | $1,093,844 |
| 92831 | Fullerton, CA 92831 | 2.0 mi | 49 | $37,663,458 | $669,500 | $768,642 |
| 92835 | Fullerton, CA 92835 | 2.4 mi | 47 | $59,188,839 | $1,230,000 | $1,259,337 |
| 90621 | Buena Park, CA 90621 | 3.7 mi | 33 | $32,879,187 | $848,500 | $996,339 |
| 92802 | Anaheim, CA 92802 | 4.2 mi | 20 | $19,982,660 | $1,036,975 | $999,133 |
| 92804 | Anaheim, CA 92804 | 4.4 mi | 67 | $57,131,838 | $909,900 | $852,714 |
| 90638 | La Mirada, CA 90638 | 5.1 mi | 55 | $46,878,150 | $864,750 | $852,330 |
| 92865 | Orange, CA 92865 | 5.3 mi | 19 | $19,320,568 | $1,050,000 | $1,016,872 |
| 92840 | Garden Grove, CA 92840 | 5.7 mi | 42 | $48,504,666 | $1,057,500 | $1,154,873 |
| 92868 | Orange, CA 92868 | 6.3 mi | 22 | $20,876,152 | $984,750 | $948,916 |
| 90603 | Whittier, CA 90603 | 6.4 mi | 16 | $18,364,224 | $941,322 | $1,147,764 |
| 90623 | La Palma, CA 90623 | 6.5 mi | 14 | $16,531,746 | $1,283,500 | $1,180,839 |
| 92843 | Garden Grove, CA 92843 | 7.2 mi | 21 | $17,625,216 | $718,416 | $839,296 |
As of April 2026, there are 14 active listings in FULLERTON, CA (zip code 92832), compared to 26 the prior year.
The median listing price in FULLERTON, CA 92832 is $950,000 as of April 2026, a 2.4% increase from $927,450 the prior year.
Homes in FULLERTON, CA 92832 spend an average of 26 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 29 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, FULLERTON, CA 92832 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 12 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 26 days on market compared to 29 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in FULLERTON, CA 92832 save an estimated $19,000 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $950,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.