Cowan Heights · Lemon Heights · Lower Pete's Canyon · Northpark · Orchard Hills
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The IRVINE, CA real estate market (92602) currently shows 96 active listings, with 24 pending sales. Homes are averaging 42 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 18 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 42 days on market compared to 34 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 15.7% year-over-year, from $2,986,944 to $2,517,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in IRVINE, CA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 26,663 · Density: 681.4/mi² · Median household income: $137,037
Typical home value: $1,132,120 · Homeownership: 43.2%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 92602 | Irvine, CA 92602 | 0.0 mi | 73 | $250,959,254 | $2,923,750 | $3,437,798 |
| 92782 | Tustin, CA 92782 | 4.0 mi | 43 | $82,849,132 | $1,695,750 | $1,926,724 |
| 92604 | Irvine, CA 92604 | 4.4 mi | 31 | $41,292,310 | $1,204,700 | $1,332,010 |
| 92606 | Irvine, CA 92606 | 5.2 mi | 20 | $26,102,320 | $1,096,750 | $1,305,116 |
| 92780 | Tustin, CA 92780 | 5.3 mi | 50 | $57,447,500 | $1,095,945 | $1,148,950 |
| 92676 | Silverado, CA 92676 | 5.7 mi | 10 | $29,804,170 | $3,554,750 | $2,980,417 |
| 92614 | Irvine, CA 92614 | 6.8 mi | 42 | $49,657,020 | $1,049,500 | $1,182,310 |
| 92867 | Orange, CA 92867 | 7.2 mi | 42 | $59,198,370 | $1,336,250 | $1,409,485 |
| 92603 | Irvine, CA 92603 | 7.7 mi | 36 | $129,253,680 | $2,999,000 | $3,590,380 |
| 92861 | Villa Park, CA 92861 | 7.9 mi | 11 | $34,679,260 | $3,215,750 | $3,152,660 |
| 92707 | Santa Ana, CA 92707 | 8.2 mi | 51 | $35,748,858 | $598,491 | $700,958 |
| 92808 | Anaheim, CA 92808 | 9.0 mi | 35 | $49,253,015 | $812,450 | $1,407,229 |
| 92807 | Anaheim, CA 92807 | 9.2 mi | 55 | $74,273,210 | $1,272,222 | $1,350,422 |
As of April 2026, there are 96 active listings in IRVINE, CA (zip code 92602), compared to 78 the prior year.
The median listing price in IRVINE, CA 92602 is $2,517,500 as of April 2026, a 15.7% decrease from $2,986,944 the prior year.
Homes in IRVINE, CA 92602 spend an average of 42 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 34 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, IRVINE, CA 92602 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 18 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 42 days on market compared to 34 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in IRVINE, CA 92602 save an estimated $50,350 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $2,517,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.