Downtown · Grand · Northside
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The RIVERSIDE, CA real estate market (92501) currently shows 32 active listings, with 13 pending sales. Homes are averaging 60 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 18 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 60 days on market compared to 50 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 2.5% year-over-year, from $607,250 to $622,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in RIVERSIDE, CA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 22,136 · Density: 1,515.8/mi² · Median household income: $78,750
Typical home value: $438,755 · Homeownership: 42.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 92501 | Riverside, CA 92501 | 0.0 mi | 36 | $24,282,936 | $639,945 | $674,526 |
| 92509 | Jurupa Valley, CA 92509 | 4.1 mi | 102 | $84,999,966 | $686,200 | $833,333 |
| 92313 | Grand Terrace, CA 92313 | 4.3 mi | 25 | $14,572,050 | $588,250 | $582,882 |
| 92324 | Colton, CA 92324 | 5.5 mi | 72 | $38,498,184 | $493,225 | $534,697 |
| 92337 | Fontana, CA 92337 | 6.8 mi | 39 | $31,306,314 | $617,250 | $802,726 |
| 92508 | Riverside, CA 92508 | 7.7 mi | 75 | $69,214,875 | $803,750 | $922,865 |
| 92376 | Rialto, CA 92376 | 8.0 mi | 119 | $68,361,573 | $574,900 | $574,467 |
| 92505 | Riverside, CA 92505 | 8.3 mi | 53 | $37,681,993 | $672,725 | $710,981 |
| 92553 | Moreno Valley, CA 92553 | 8.9 mi | 67 | $35,876,155 | $530,000 | $535,465 |
| 92503 | Riverside, CA 92503 | 8.9 mi | 137 | $105,975,802 | $666,500 | $773,546 |
| 91752 | Mira Loma, CA 91752 | 9.2 mi | 66 | $56,605,362 | $889,250 | $857,657 |
| 92336 | Fontana, CA 92336 | 11.0 mi | 219 | $160,310,628 | $707,250 | $732,012 |
| 92860 | Norco, CA 92860 | 11.1 mi | 58 | $67,311,900 | $973,250 | $1,160,550 |
As of April 2026, there are 32 active listings in RIVERSIDE, CA (zip code 92501), compared to 50 the prior year.
The median listing price in RIVERSIDE, CA 92501 is $622,500 as of April 2026, a 2.5% increase from $607,250 the prior year.
Homes in RIVERSIDE, CA 92501 spend an average of 60 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 50 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, RIVERSIDE, CA 92501 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 18 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 60 days on market compared to 50 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in RIVERSIDE, CA 92501 save an estimated $12,450 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $622,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.