Call or Text (240) SELL-123
Duncan Corners Eagle Ranch Sunset Ridge

VICTORVILLE, CA 92392

Real Estate Market Report  ·  San Bernardino County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Neighborhoods in ZIP 92392

Duncan Corners · Eagle Ranch · Sunset Ridge

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The VICTORVILLE, CA real estate market (92392) currently shows 226 active listings, with 72 pending sales. Homes are averaging 37 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 13 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 37 days on market compared to 48 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 4.7% year-over-year, from $468,000 to $489,950.

Whether you are buying or selling in VICTORVILLE, CA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for VICTORVILLE, CA 92392 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 61,859  ·  Density: 640.5/mi²  ·  Median household income: $73,860

Typical home value: $327,173  ·  Homeownership: 67.7%

Market Overview

Active Listings
226
⇧ 6.1% vs 213 last year
Pending
72
32% pending ratio
Median Price
$489,950
⇧ 4.7% vs $468,000 last year
Average Price
$483,238
⇧ 2.2% vs $472,967 last year
Days on Market
37
⇩ 22.9% vs 48 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$234
⇩ 3.3% vs $242/sqft last year
Median Home Size
2,110 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 226 this year vs 213 last year
  • Days on market: 37 now vs 48 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $489,950 (+4.7% YoY)
  • Average: $483,238 (+2.2% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 22.4 miles — 799 listings ($394,251,670 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
92392Victorville, CA 923920.0 mi171$81,125,820$469,999$474,420
92394Victorville, CA 923946.6 mi120$54,541,560$450,000$454,513
92371Phelan, CA 923718.1 mi63$33,565,329$525,000$532,783
92372Pinon Hills, CA 9237212.7 mi34$18,429,530$550,000$542,045
92301Adelanto, CA 9230113.7 mi111$43,768,854$399,945$394,314
92322Cedarpines Park, CA 9232216.3 mi11$3,950,166$350,625$359,106
92407San Bernardino, CA 9240717.7 mi102$64,130,052$599,000$628,726
92397Wrightwood, CA 9239718.0 mi58$31,797,108$493,225$548,226
92391Twin Peaks, CA 9239119.2 mi42$20,467,776$432,000$487,328
93544Llano, CA 9354419.7 mi8$2,631,160$349,248$328,895
92342Helendale, CA 9234219.9 mi65$27,212,315$391,225$418,651
92385Skyforest, CA 9238521.0 mi5$8,537,000$939,000$1,707,400
91759Mt Baldy, CA 9175922.4 mi9$4,095,000$350,000$455,000

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in VICTORVILLE, CA 92392?

As of April 2026, there are 226 active listings in VICTORVILLE, CA (zip code 92392), compared to 213 the prior year.

What is the median home price in VICTORVILLE, CA 92392?

The median listing price in VICTORVILLE, CA 92392 is $489,950 as of April 2026, a 4.7% increase from $468,000 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in VICTORVILLE, CA?

Homes in VICTORVILLE, CA 92392 spend an average of 37 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 48 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in VICTORVILLE, CA 92392?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, VICTORVILLE, CA 92392 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 13 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 37 days on market compared to 48 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in VICTORVILLE, CA?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in VICTORVILLE, CA 92392 save an estimated $9,799 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $489,950. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.