Call or Text (240) SELL-123
Fleetridge Ocean Beach Point Loma Heights Riviera Villas Sunset Cliffs Sunset Cliffs Boulevard Condos Temecula Heights Yonge Street Condos

SAN DIEGO, CA 92107

Real Estate Market Report  ·  San Diego County
Seller's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Neighborhoods in ZIP 92107

Fleetridge · Ocean Beach · Point Loma Heights · Riviera Villas · Sunset Cliffs · Sunset Cliffs Boulevard Condos · Temecula Heights · Yonge Street Condos

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The SAN DIEGO, CA real estate market (92107) currently shows 55 active listings, with 16 pending sales. Homes are averaging 29 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 5 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 29 days on market compared to 33 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 13.3% year-over-year, from $1,753,500 to $1,520,000.

Whether you are buying or selling in SAN DIEGO, CA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for SAN DIEGO, CA 92107 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 29,435  ·  Density: 3,757.9/mi²  ·  Median household income: $101,042

Typical home value: $1,148,300  ·  Homeownership: 35.8%

Market Overview

Active Listings
55
⇩ 8.3% vs 60 last year
Pending
16
29% pending ratio
Median Price
$1,520,000
⇩ 13.3% vs $1,753,500 last year
Average Price
$1,795,344
⇩ 13.4% vs $2,074,206 last year
Days on Market
29
⇩ 12.1% vs 33 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$978
⇩ 0.1% vs $979/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,319 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 55 this year vs 60 last year
  • Days on market: 29 now vs 33 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $1,520,000 (-13.3% YoY)
  • Average: $1,795,344 (-13.4% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 12.1 miles — 980 listings ($1,241,755,125 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
92107San Diego, CA 921070.0 mi54$92,989,350$1,505,694$1,722,025
92110San Diego, CA 921103.1 mi76$81,097,776$774,975$1,067,076
92101San Diego, CA 921013.7 mi333$307,275,084$699,950$922,748
92118Coronado, CA 921186.3 mi91$372,516,872$3,295,000$4,093,592
92117San Diego, CA 921176.4 mi81$95,996,583$1,094,899$1,185,143
92104San Diego, CA 921046.7 mi65$59,064,915$799,000$908,691
92102San Diego, CA 921027.5 mi40$32,278,760$795,475$806,969
92113San Diego, CA 921137.8 mi27$21,689,208$734,925$803,304
92122San Diego, CA 921228.3 mi70$63,764,330$640,250$910,919
91950National City, CA 9195010.0 mi28$19,151,608$676,175$683,986
92120San Diego, CA 9212010.6 mi70$63,606,900$841,500$908,670
92121San Diego, CA 9212111.1 mi8$9,003,712$881,500$1,125,464
92139San Diego, CA 9213912.1 mi37$23,320,027$629,450$630,271

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in SAN DIEGO, CA 92107?

As of April 2026, there are 55 active listings in SAN DIEGO, CA (zip code 92107), compared to 60 the prior year.

What is the median home price in SAN DIEGO, CA 92107?

The median listing price in SAN DIEGO, CA 92107 is $1,520,000 as of April 2026, a 13.3% decrease from $1,753,500 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in SAN DIEGO, CA?

Homes in SAN DIEGO, CA 92107 spend an average of 29 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 33 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in SAN DIEGO, CA 92107?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, SAN DIEGO, CA 92107 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 5 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 29 days on market compared to 33 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in SAN DIEGO, CA?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in SAN DIEGO, CA 92107 save an estimated $30,400 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $1,520,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.