College Park · El Morado Court · Le Deney Drive · North Ontario · Rosewood Court · South of Foothill (South of Foothill Boulevard)
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The ONTARIO, CA real estate market (91764) currently shows 60 active listings, with 12 pending sales. Homes are averaging 38 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 38 days on market compared to 35 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 0.5% year-over-year, from $643,675 to $647,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in ONTARIO, CA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 55,311 · Density: 2,701.0/mi² · Median household income: $71,336
Typical home value: $473,904 · Homeownership: 44.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 91764 | Ontario, CA 91764 | 0.0 mi | 42 | $27,704,628 | $647,000 | $659,634 |
| 91761 | Ontario, CA 91761 | 2.8 mi | 175 | $121,898,875 | $656,715 | $696,565 |
| 91762 | Ontario, CA 91762 | 4.1 mi | 122 | $89,378,542 | $699,700 | $732,611 |
| 91763 | Montclair, CA 91763 | 5.5 mi | 27 | $17,283,321 | $670,000 | $640,123 |
| 91737 | Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91737 | 5.7 mi | 51 | $59,632,515 | $909,700 | $1,169,265 |
| 91752 | Mira Loma, CA 91752 | 6.7 mi | 66 | $56,605,362 | $889,250 | $857,657 |
| 92337 | Fontana, CA 92337 | 7.7 mi | 39 | $31,306,314 | $617,250 | $802,726 |
| 92335 | Fontana, CA 92335 | 7.9 mi | 70 | $39,970,840 | $566,175 | $571,012 |
| 91708 | Chino, CA 91708 | 8.9 mi | 67 | $50,844,357 | $743,498 | $758,871 |
| 91766 | Pomona, CA 91766 | 9.2 mi | 84 | $57,508,836 | $672,000 | $684,629 |
| 92880 | Eastvale, CA 92880 | 10.7 mi | 86 | $75,998,716 | $894,975 | $883,706 |
| 92860 | Norco, CA 92860 | 10.7 mi | 58 | $67,311,900 | $973,250 | $1,160,550 |
| 91709 | Chino Hills, CA 91709 | 11.1 mi | 109 | $141,842,681 | $989,750 | $1,301,309 |
As of April 2026, there are 60 active listings in ONTARIO, CA (zip code 91764), compared to 60 the prior year.
The median listing price in ONTARIO, CA 91764 is $647,000 as of April 2026, a 0.5% increase from $643,675 the prior year.
Homes in ONTARIO, CA 91764 spend an average of 38 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 35 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, ONTARIO, CA 91764 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 38 days on market compared to 35 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in ONTARIO, CA 91764 save an estimated $12,940 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $647,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.