Call or Text (240) SELL-123
North Cucamonga North of Foothill (North of Foothill Boulevard) North Upland South of Foothill (South of Foothill Boulevard) Terra Vista

RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA 91730

Real Estate Market Report  ·  San Bernardino County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Neighborhoods in ZIP 91730

North Cucamonga · North of Foothill (North of Foothill Boulevard) · North Upland · South of Foothill (South of Foothill Boulevard) · Terra Vista

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA real estate market (91730) currently shows 109 active listings, with 34 pending sales. Homes are averaging 38 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 27 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

The median listing price has fallen 7.1% year-over-year, from $688,000 to $639,419.

Whether you are buying or selling in RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA 91730 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 71,040  ·  Density: 1,997.8/mi²  ·  Median household income: $84,850

Typical home value: $554,891  ·  Homeownership: 48.4%

Market Overview

Active Listings
109
⇧ 32.9% vs 82 last year
Pending
34
31% pending ratio
Median Price
$639,419
⇩ 7.1% vs $688,000 last year
Average Price
$661,826
⇩ 5.9% vs $703,136 last year
Days on Market
38
vs 38 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$422
⇩ 7.3% vs $455/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,482 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 109 this year vs 82 last year
  • Days on market: 38 now vs 38 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $639,419 (-7.1% YoY)
  • Average: $661,826 (-5.9% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 11.5 miles — 1,262 listings ($1,008,146,864 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
91730Rancho Cucamonga, CA 917300.0 mi104$67,516,696$646,444$649,199
91701Rancho Cucamonga, CA 917012.8 mi62$56,777,864$837,499$915,772
91761Ontario, CA 917614.5 mi175$121,898,875$656,715$696,565
91784Upland, CA 917845.2 mi70$91,394,380$1,076,000$1,305,634
91762Ontario, CA 917626.1 mi122$89,378,542$699,700$732,611
91763Montclair, CA 917637.0 mi27$17,283,321$670,000$640,123
92336Fontana, CA 923367.4 mi219$160,310,628$707,250$732,012
91711Claremont, CA 917117.9 mi68$83,559,148$1,127,725$1,228,811
91767Pomona, CA 917679.1 mi59$39,272,347$699,250$665,633
92509Jurupa Valley, CA 9250910.3 mi102$84,999,966$686,200$833,333
91766Pomona, CA 9176610.8 mi84$57,508,836$672,000$684,629
91750La Verne, CA 9175011.1 mi51$69,884,688$1,105,000$1,370,288
92376Rialto, CA 9237611.5 mi119$68,361,573$574,900$574,467

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA 91730?

As of April 2026, there are 109 active listings in RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA (zip code 91730), compared to 82 the prior year.

What is the median home price in RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA 91730?

The median listing price in RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA 91730 is $639,419 as of April 2026, a 7.1% decrease from $688,000 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA?

Homes in RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA 91730 spend an average of 38 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 38 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA 91730?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA 91730 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 27 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

How much can I save on real estate commission in RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA 91730 save an estimated $12,788 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $639,419. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.