La Fetra · Monrovia Nursery (Monrovia Nursey Specific Plan Area) · Rain Bird (Rain Bird Property) · Route 66 (Rt. 66)
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The AZUSA, CA real estate market (91702) currently shows 68 active listings, with 23 pending sales. Homes are averaging 32 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 32 days on market compared to 37 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 12% year-over-year, from $767,950 to $676,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in AZUSA, CA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 62,196 · Density: 369.3/mi² · Median household income: $82,382
Typical home value: $564,912 · Homeownership: 58.5%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 91702 | Azusa, CA 91702 | 0.0 mi | 67 | $53,705,391 | $687,500 | $801,573 |
| 91750 | La Verne, CA 91750 | 7.2 mi | 51 | $69,884,688 | $1,105,000 | $1,370,288 |
| 91740 | Glendora, CA 91740 | 8.6 mi | 31 | $27,883,539 | $816,950 | $899,469 |
| 91711 | Claremont, CA 91711 | 10.1 mi | 68 | $83,559,148 | $1,127,725 | $1,228,811 |
| 91010 | Duarte, CA 91010 | 10.3 mi | 29 | $19,434,582 | $636,444 | $670,158 |
| 91724 | Covina, CA 91724 | 11.2 mi | 56 | $57,526,616 | $854,922 | $1,027,261 |
| 92397 | Wrightwood, CA 92397 | 11.3 mi | 58 | $31,797,108 | $493,225 | $548,226 |
| 91784 | Upland, CA 91784 | 11.8 mi | 70 | $91,394,380 | $1,076,000 | $1,305,634 |
| 91768 | Pomona, CA 91768 | 12.5 mi | 48 | $35,993,760 | $699,000 | $749,870 |
| 91791 | West Covina, CA 91791 | 13.0 mi | 53 | $63,017,583 | $966,000 | $1,189,011 |
| 91024 | Sierra Madre, CA 91024 | 13.5 mi | 25 | $53,368,125 | $2,008,750 | $2,134,725 |
| 91790 | West Covina, CA 91790 | 13.6 mi | 39 | $32,726,850 | $799,900 | $839,150 |
| 91766 | Pomona, CA 91766 | 14.3 mi | 84 | $57,508,836 | $672,000 | $684,629 |
As of April 2026, there are 68 active listings in AZUSA, CA (zip code 91702), compared to 66 the prior year.
The median listing price in AZUSA, CA 91702 is $676,000 as of April 2026, a 12% decrease from $767,950 the prior year.
Homes in AZUSA, CA 91702 spend an average of 32 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 37 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, AZUSA, CA 91702 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 32 days on market compared to 37 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in AZUSA, CA 91702 save an estimated $13,520 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $676,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.