Call or Text (240) SELL-123
Mission Hills North Hills

MISSION HILLS, CA 91345

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Los Angeles County
Seller's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Neighborhoods in ZIP 91345

Mission Hills · North Hills

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The MISSION HILLS, CA real estate market (91345) currently shows 24 active listings, with 9 pending sales. Homes are averaging 42 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 42 days on market compared to 56 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 3.7% year-over-year, from $867,000 to $899,450.

Whether you are buying or selling in MISSION HILLS, CA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for MISSION HILLS, CA 91345 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 18,481  ·  Density: 2,199.6/mi²  ·  Median household income: $93,622

Typical home value: $611,834  ·  Homeownership: 75.1%

Market Overview

Active Listings
24
⇩ 7.7% vs 26 last year
Pending
9
38% pending ratio
Median Price
$899,450
⇧ 3.7% vs $867,000 last year
Average Price
$964,976
⇧ 9% vs $884,985 last year
Days on Market
42
⇩ 25% vs 56 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$559
⇧ 8.5% vs $515/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,638 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 24 this year vs 26 last year
  • Days on market: 42 now vs 56 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $899,450 (+3.7% YoY)
  • Average: $964,976 (+9% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 8.2 miles — 1,015 listings ($1,557,470,782 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
91345Mission Hills, CA 913450.0 mi22$20,731,238$907,400$942,329
91343North Hills, CA 913432.3 mi97$89,209,154$930,000$919,682
91402Panorama City, CA 914023.0 mi78$55,761,576$673,742$714,892
91325Northridge, CA 913253.9 mi63$75,050,451$1,261,213$1,191,277
91406Van Nuys, CA 914065.0 mi96$86,659,968$906,056$902,708
91605North Hollywood, CA 916055.3 mi59$51,076,772$929,238$865,708
91326Porter Ranch, CA 913265.6 mi105$213,097,605$1,599,738$2,029,501
91411Van Nuys, CA 914116.0 mi43$48,663,100$913,500$1,131,700
91335Reseda, CA 913356.5 mi115$95,542,920$804,250$830,808
91321Newhall, CA 913217.1 mi87$56,816,307$499,995$653,061
91607Valley Village, CA 916077.7 mi60$116,107,260$1,521,250$1,935,121
91436Encino, CA 914368.1 mi99$473,527,197$3,759,750$4,783,103
91403Sherman Oaks, CA 914038.2 mi91$175,227,234$1,761,250$1,925,574

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in MISSION HILLS, CA 91345?

As of April 2026, there are 24 active listings in MISSION HILLS, CA (zip code 91345), compared to 26 the prior year.

What is the median home price in MISSION HILLS, CA 91345?

The median listing price in MISSION HILLS, CA 91345 is $899,450 as of April 2026, a 3.7% increase from $867,000 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in MISSION HILLS, CA?

Homes in MISSION HILLS, CA 91345 spend an average of 42 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 56 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in MISSION HILLS, CA 91345?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MISSION HILLS, CA 91345 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 42 days on market compared to 56 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in MISSION HILLS, CA?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MISSION HILLS, CA 91345 save an estimated $17,989 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $899,450. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.