Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The DUARTE, CA real estate market (91008) currently shows 18 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 87 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 87 days on market compared to 147 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 5.2% year-over-year, from $4,278,750 to $4,500,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in DUARTE, CA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 744 · Density: 149.2/mi² · Median household income: $139,167
Typical home value: $1,692,440 · Homeownership: 92.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 91008 | Duarte, CA 91008 | 0.0 mi | 15 | $150,516,225 | $6,295,000 | $10,034,415 |
| 91016 | Monrovia, CA 91016 | 1.8 mi | 55 | $77,470,360 | $1,247,500 | $1,408,552 |
| 91706 | Baldwin Park, CA 91706 | 4.0 mi | 63 | $42,424,893 | $675,000 | $673,411 |
| 91007 | Arcadia, CA 91007 | 4.9 mi | 59 | $111,569,118 | $1,528,498 | $1,891,002 |
| 91780 | Temple City, CA 91780 | 6.2 mi | 44 | $62,758,696 | $1,323,999 | $1,426,334 |
| 91790 | West Covina, CA 91790 | 6.2 mi | 39 | $32,726,850 | $799,900 | $839,150 |
| 91723 | Covina, CA 91723 | 6.7 mi | 16 | $11,175,088 | $664,500 | $698,443 |
| 91740 | Glendora, CA 91740 | 7.0 mi | 31 | $27,883,539 | $816,950 | $899,469 |
| 91746 | La Puente, CA 91746 | 7.7 mi | 14 | $13,149,682 | $787,425 | $939,263 |
| 91741 | Glendora, CA 91741 | 7.9 mi | 47 | $75,483,927 | $1,142,250 | $1,606,041 |
| 91776 | San Gabriel, CA 91776 | 8.5 mi | 35 | $41,573,035 | $1,137,500 | $1,187,801 |
| 91744 | La Puente, CA 91744 | 8.8 mi | 51 | $38,347,869 | $738,750 | $751,919 |
| 91733 | South El Monte, CA 91733 | 8.9 mi | 41 | $31,107,848 | $761,998 | $758,728 |
As of April 2026, there are 18 active listings in DUARTE, CA (zip code 91008), compared to 18 the prior year.
The median listing price in DUARTE, CA 91008 is $4,500,000 as of April 2026, a 5.2% increase from $4,278,750 the prior year.
Homes in DUARTE, CA 91008 spend an average of 87 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 147 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, DUARTE, CA 91008 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are selling faster, averaging 87 days on market compared to 147 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in DUARTE, CA 91008 save an estimated $90,000 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $4,500,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.