Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The EUREKA, NV real estate market (89316) currently shows 2 active listings. Homes are averaging 222 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 222 days on market compared to 121 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 184% year-over-year, from $198,500 to $563,750.
Whether you are buying or selling in EUREKA, NV, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,062 · Density: 0.3/mi² · Median household income: $93,512
Typical home value: $0 · Homeownership: 68.2%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 89316 | Eureka, NV 89316 | 0.0 mi | 2 | $1,615,000 | $807,500 | $807,500 |
| 89310 | Austin, NV 89310 | 61.5 mi | 5 | $2,359,675 | $289,900 | $471,935 |
| 89821 | Crescent Valley, NV 89821 | 64.0 mi | 2 | $255,000 | $127,500 | $127,500 |
| 89815 | Spring Creek, NV 89815 | 65.1 mi | 52 | $30,067,544 | $519,500 | $578,222 |
| 89820 | Battle Mountain, NV 89820 | 72.3 mi | 22 | $8,836,542 | $429,000 | $401,661 |
| 89828 | Lamoille, NV 89828 | 82.9 mi | 4 | $3,300,000 | $595,000 | $825,000 |
| , | 0.0 mi | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
As of April 2026, there are 2 active listings in EUREKA, NV (zip code 89316), compared to 2 the prior year.
The median listing price in EUREKA, NV 89316 is $563,750 as of April 2026, a 184% increase from $198,500 the prior year.
Homes in EUREKA, NV 89316 spend an average of 222 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 121 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, EUREKA, NV 89316 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 222 days on market compared to 121 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in EUREKA, NV 89316 save an estimated $11,275 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $563,750. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.