Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The ARTESIA, NM real estate market (88210) currently shows 62 active listings, with 30 pending sales. Homes are averaging 54 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 6 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 54 days on market compared to 77 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 9.4% year-over-year, from $286,250 to $313,250.
Whether you are buying or selling in ARTESIA, NM, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 18,552 · Density: 5.6/mi² · Median household income: $74,932
Typical home value: $207,187 · Homeownership: 70.1%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 88210 | Artesia, NM 88210 | 0.0 mi | 63 | $23,785,461 | $295,000 | $377,547 |
| 88253 | Lake Arthur, NM 88253 | 23.9 mi | 1 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $70,000 |
| 88203 | Roswell, NM 88203 | 33.4 mi | 80 | $18,521,760 | $197,000 | $231,522 |
| 88256 | Loving, NM 88256 | 44.5 mi | 1 | $440,000 | $440,000 | $440,000 |
| 88260 | Lovington, NM 88260 | 50.2 mi | 36 | $9,718,200 | $253,000 | $269,950 |
| 88343 | Picacho, NM 88343 | 58.2 mi | 1 | $479,000 | $479,000 | $479,000 |
| 88231 | Eunice, NM 88231 | 60.8 mi | 2 | $276,000 | $138,000 | $138,000 |
| 88242 | Hobbs, NM 88242 | 62.0 mi | 25 | $13,530,125 | $364,750 | $541,205 |
| 88252 | Jal, NM 88252 | 64.3 mi | 3 | $328,875 | $109,625 | $109,625 |
| 79770 | Orla, TX 79770 | 66.2 mi | 1 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $55,000 |
| 88116 | Elida, NM 88116 | 80.9 mi | 1 | $119,900 | $119,900 | $119,900 |
| 79847 | Salt Flat, TX 79847 | 81.4 mi | 1 | $199,900 | $199,900 | $199,900 |
| 88126 | Pep, NM 88126 | 87.8 mi | 1 | $99,900 | $99,900 | $99,900 |
As of April 2026, there are 62 active listings in ARTESIA, NM (zip code 88210), compared to 68 the prior year.
The median listing price in ARTESIA, NM 88210 is $313,250 as of April 2026, a 9.4% increase from $286,250 the prior year.
Homes in ARTESIA, NM 88210 spend an average of 54 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 77 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, ARTESIA, NM 88210 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 6 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 54 days on market compared to 77 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in ARTESIA, NM 88210 save an estimated $6,265 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $313,250. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.