Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The CUBA, NM real estate market (87013) currently shows 2 active listings. Homes are averaging 201 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 201 days on market compared to 11 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 17.7% year-over-year, from $325,000 to $267,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in CUBA, NM, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 5,600 · Density: 1.9/mi² · Median household income: $27,388
Typical home value: $99,060 · Homeownership: 74.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 87013 | Cuba, NM 87013 | 0.0 mi | 2 | $549,900 | $274,950 | $274,950 |
| 87053 | San Ysidro, NM 87053 | 34.1 mi | 1 | $260,000 | $260,000 | $260,000 |
| 87029 | Lindrith, NM 87029 | 37.9 mi | 0 | $0 | $399,000 | $399,000 |
| 87025 | Jemez Springs, NM 87025 | 40.3 mi | 15 | $8,854,125 | $460,000 | $590,275 |
| 87064 | Youngsville, NM 87064 | 48.6 mi | 1 | $925,000 | $925,000 | $925,000 |
| 87413 | Bloomfield, NM 87413 | 52.1 mi | 25 | $8,783,125 | $361,000 | $351,325 |
| 87124 | Rio Rancho, NM 87124 | 53.0 mi | 223 | $108,470,768 | $428,000 | $486,416 |
| 87412 | Blanco, NM 87412 | 53.3 mi | 2 | $768,900 | $384,450 | $384,450 |
| 87049 | San Fidel, NM 87049 | 56.3 mi | 1 | $49,000 | $49,000 | $49,000 |
| 87510 | Abiquiu, NM 87510 | 57.0 mi | 2 | $2,680,000 | $1,340,000 | $1,340,000 |
| 87544 | Los Alamos, NM 87544 | 57.5 mi | 30 | $16,089,000 | $402,000 | $536,300 |
| 87005 | Bluewater, NM 87005 | 57.8 mi | 1 | $699,900 | $699,900 | $699,900 |
| 87518 | Cebolla, NM 87518 | 61.0 mi | 4 | $6,244,000 | $1,722,500 | $1,561,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 2 active listings in CUBA, NM (zip code 87013), compared to 2 the prior year.
The median listing price in CUBA, NM 87013 is $267,500 as of April 2026, a 17.7% decrease from $325,000 the prior year.
Homes in CUBA, NM 87013 spend an average of 201 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 11 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, CUBA, NM 87013 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 201 days on market compared to 11 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in CUBA, NM 87013 save an estimated $5,350 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $267,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.