Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The WINSLOW, AZ real estate market (86047) currently shows 31 active listings, with 9 pending sales. Homes are averaging 38 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 38 days on market compared to 62 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 15.2% year-over-year, from $262,500 to $302,375.
Whether you are buying or selling in WINSLOW, AZ, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 14,688 · Density: 3.4/mi² · Median household income: $45,842
Typical home value: $108,942 · Homeownership: 61.4%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 86047 | Winslow, AZ 86047 | 0.0 mi | 30 | $8,934,240 | $309,875 | $297,808 |
| 86025 | Holbrook, AZ 86025 | 36.7 mi | 8 | $2,236,080 | $269,900 | $279,510 |
| 85942 | Woodruff, AZ 85942 | 44.3 mi | 2 | $2,299,450 | $1,149,725 | $1,149,725 |
| 86024 | Happy Jack, AZ 86024 | 47.0 mi | 33 | $23,751,882 | $599,500 | $719,754 |
| 85931 | Forest Lakes, AZ 85931 | 52.1 mi | 4 | $4,719,852 | $685,000 | $1,179,963 |
| 86005 | Flagstaff, AZ 86005 | 56.4 mi | 118 | $203,084,136 | $1,093,900 | $1,721,052 |
| 86502 | Chambers, AZ 86502 | 57.8 mi | 1 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $65,000 |
| 86017 | Munds Park, AZ 86017 | 60.7 mi | 34 | $25,908,952 | $594,499 | $762,028 |
| 86001 | Flagstaff, AZ 86001 | 64.1 mi | 116 | $122,076,776 | $789,558 | $1,052,386 |
| 86015 | Bellemont, AZ 86015 | 66.2 mi | 23 | $14,134,926 | $487,250 | $614,562 |
| 86335 | Rimrock, AZ 86335 | 69.7 mi | 33 | $16,633,287 | $468,475 | $504,039 |
| 85901 | Show Low, AZ 85901 | 71.4 mi | 211 | $126,167,661 | $524,975 | $597,951 |
| 85541 | Payson, AZ 85541 | 77.8 mi | 230 | $171,870,490 | $589,475 | $747,263 |
As of April 2026, there are 31 active listings in WINSLOW, AZ (zip code 86047), compared to 33 the prior year.
The median listing price in WINSLOW, AZ 86047 is $302,375 as of April 2026, a 15.2% increase from $262,500 the prior year.
Homes in WINSLOW, AZ 86047 spend an average of 38 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 62 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, WINSLOW, AZ 86047 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 38 days on market compared to 62 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in WINSLOW, AZ 86047 save an estimated $6,048 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $302,375. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.