Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The ELFRIDA, AZ real estate market (85610) currently shows 5 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 151 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 5 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 151 days on market compared to 71 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 10.6% year-over-year, from $328,500 to $363,475.
Whether you are buying or selling in ELFRIDA, AZ, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 784 · Density: 0.6/mi² · Median household income: $32,083
Typical home value: $160,606 · Homeownership: 86.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 85610 | Elfrida, AZ 85610 | 0.0 mi | 8 | $3,221,016 | $250,000 | $402,627 |
| 85617 | McNeal, AZ 85617 | 12.5 mi | 9 | $2,643,750 | $280,000 | $293,750 |
| 85607 | Douglas, AZ 85607 | 25.1 mi | 43 | $9,141,198 | $235,000 | $212,586 |
| 85606 | Cochise, AZ 85606 | 25.3 mi | 12 | $3,822,660 | $275,000 | $318,555 |
| 85620 | Naco, AZ 85620 | 31.9 mi | 4 | $819,400 | $204,850 | $204,850 |
| 85630 | Saint David, AZ 85630 | 33.1 mi | 14 | $11,345,880 | $641,250 | $810,420 |
| 85650 | Sierra Vista, AZ 85650 | 35.7 mi | 100 | $41,388,100 | $397,498 | $413,881 |
| 85616 | Huachuca City, AZ 85616 | 39.0 mi | 23 | $8,893,249 | $316,725 | $386,663 |
| 85615 | Hereford, AZ 85615 | 39.9 mi | 84 | $44,523,360 | $506,500 | $530,040 |
| 85611 | Elgin, AZ 85611 | 50.6 mi | 10 | $9,734,220 | $772,000 | $973,422 |
| 85643 | Willcox, AZ 85643 | 52.4 mi | 34 | $9,518,402 | $245,500 | $279,953 |
| 85641 | Vail, AZ 85641 | 61.2 mi | 362 | $178,919,586 | $429,923 | $494,253 |
| 85546 | Safford, AZ 85546 | 68.3 mi | 52 | $18,702,424 | $347,000 | $359,662 |
As of April 2026, there are 5 active listings in ELFRIDA, AZ (zip code 85610), compared to 10 the prior year.
The median listing price in ELFRIDA, AZ 85610 is $363,475 as of April 2026, a 10.6% increase from $328,500 the prior year.
Homes in ELFRIDA, AZ 85610 spend an average of 151 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 71 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, ELFRIDA, AZ 85610 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 5 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 151 days on market compared to 71 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in ELFRIDA, AZ 85610 save an estimated $7,270 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $363,475. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.