Alhambra · Central Phoenix · Chris-Town Travel Trailer and Mobile Home Park · Encanto · Sun n Sand Mobile Home Park
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The PHOENIX, AZ real estate market (85015) currently shows 147 active listings, with 38 pending sales. Homes are averaging 59 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 6 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 59 days on market compared to 45 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 6.2% year-over-year, from $399,225 to $374,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in PHOENIX, AZ, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 42,594 · Density: 3,352.5/mi² · Median household income: $47,486
Typical home value: $274,367 · Homeownership: 34.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 85015 | Phoenix, AZ 85015 | 0.0 mi | 148 | $58,108,056 | $357,475 | $392,622 |
| 85017 | Phoenix, AZ 85017 | 1.3 mi | 77 | $20,184,318 | $291,200 | $262,134 |
| 85019 | Phoenix, AZ 85019 | 2.4 mi | 56 | $17,947,888 | $349,250 | $320,498 |
| 85021 | Phoenix, AZ 85021 | 3.6 mi | 117 | $94,946,553 | $623,675 | $811,509 |
| 85031 | Phoenix, AZ 85031 | 4.0 mi | 52 | $16,985,072 | $344,975 | $326,636 |
| 85003 | Phoenix, AZ 85003 | 4.3 mi | 80 | $72,620,960 | $762,444 | $907,762 |
| 85006 | Phoenix, AZ 85006 | 4.4 mi | 71 | $37,346,710 | $495,750 | $526,010 |
| 85001 | Phoenix, AZ 85001 | 4.5 mi | 3 | $4,748,985 | $1,582,995 | $1,582,995 |
| 85009 | Phoenix, AZ 85009 | 4.7 mi | 68 | $24,784,776 | $325,000 | $364,482 |
| 85035 | Phoenix, AZ 85035 | 6.0 mi | 68 | $22,861,056 | $336,000 | $336,192 |
| 85029 | Phoenix, AZ 85029 | 6.0 mi | 129 | $50,449,578 | $379,000 | $391,082 |
| 85033 | Phoenix, AZ 85033 | 6.4 mi | 102 | $31,918,758 | $335,750 | $312,929 |
| 85303 | Glendale, AZ 85303 | 7.1 mi | 74 | $35,274,764 | $430,500 | $476,686 |
As of April 2026, there are 147 active listings in PHOENIX, AZ (zip code 85015), compared to 141 the prior year.
The median listing price in PHOENIX, AZ 85015 is $374,500 as of April 2026, a 6.2% decrease from $399,225 the prior year.
Homes in PHOENIX, AZ 85015 spend an average of 59 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 45 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, PHOENIX, AZ 85015 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 6 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 59 days on market compared to 45 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in PHOENIX, AZ 85015 save an estimated $7,490 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $374,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.