Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The SANTA CLARA, UT real estate market (84765) currently shows 68 active listings, with 15 pending sales. Homes are averaging 64 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 5 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 64 days on market compared to 82 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 7.1% year-over-year, from $847,000 to $907,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in SANTA CLARA, UT, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 7,625 · Density: 61.2/mi² · Median household income: $91,625
Typical home value: $463,751 · Homeownership: 78.5%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 84765 | Santa Clara, UT 84765 | 0.0 mi | 64 | $59,604,480 | $837,500 | $931,320 |
| 84782 | Veyo, UT 84782 | 14.2 mi | 3 | $2,364,900 | $764,900 | $788,300 |
| 84725 | Enterprise, UT 84725 | 17.7 mi | 19 | $11,994,814 | $574,750 | $631,306 |
| 84722 | Central, UT 84722 | 22.7 mi | 11 | $6,755,859 | $543,495 | $614,169 |
| 84790 | Saint George, UT 84790 | 27.3 mi | 630 | $572,347,440 | $574,900 | $908,488 |
| 89008 | Caliente, NV 89008 | 32.0 mi | 8 | $7,586,536 | $361,000 | $948,317 |
| 89027 | Mesquite, NV 89027 | 35.5 mi | 292 | $124,161,904 | $374,000 | $425,212 |
| 84756 | Newcastle, UT 84756 | 36.3 mi | 1 | $390,000 | $390,000 | $390,000 |
| 84745 | La Verkin, UT 84745 | 37.1 mi | 37 | $24,671,785 | $550,000 | $666,805 |
| 84757 | New Harmony, UT 84757 | 38.2 mi | 16 | $33,333,088 | $1,847,500 | $2,083,318 |
| 84737 | Hurricane, UT 84737 | 39.9 mi | 481 | $377,498,420 | $646,889 | $784,820 |
| 89042 | Panaca, NV 89042 | 41.2 mi | 1 | $230,000 | $230,000 | $230,000 |
| 84742 | Kanarraville, UT 84742 | 45.1 mi | 3 | $3,723,750 | $1,124,750 | $1,241,250 |
As of April 2026, there are 68 active listings in SANTA CLARA, UT (zip code 84765), compared to 73 the prior year.
The median listing price in SANTA CLARA, UT 84765 is $907,000 as of April 2026, a 7.1% increase from $847,000 the prior year.
Homes in SANTA CLARA, UT 84765 spend an average of 64 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 82 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, SANTA CLARA, UT 84765 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 5 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 64 days on market compared to 82 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in SANTA CLARA, UT 84765 save an estimated $18,140 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $907,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.