Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The PARAGONAH, UT real estate market (84760) currently shows 4 active listings. Homes are averaging 92 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 92 days on market compared to 89 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 19.6% year-over-year, from $869,000 to $699,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in PARAGONAH, UT, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,008 · Density: 1.2/mi² · Median household income: $39,449
Typical home value: $222,810 · Homeownership: 86.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 84760 | Paragonah, UT 84760 | 0.0 mi | 5 | $5,003,000 | $789,000 | $1,000,600 |
| 84759 | Panguitch, UT 84759 | 16.7 mi | 20 | $12,647,420 | $574,725 | $632,371 |
| 84772 | Summit, UT 84772 | 18.1 mi | 1 | $401,400 | $401,400 | $401,400 |
| 84752 | Minersville, UT 84752 | 22.6 mi | 3 | $1,684,500 | $561,500 | $561,500 |
| 84713 | Beaver, UT 84713 | 26.4 mi | 47 | $20,142,273 | $356,200 | $428,559 |
| 84721 | Cedar City, UT 84721 | 27.8 mi | 309 | $147,919,845 | $415,000 | $478,705 |
| 84710 | Alton, UT 84710 | 35.4 mi | 4 | $3,170,000 | $535,000 | $792,500 |
| 84742 | Kanarraville, UT 84742 | 39.6 mi | 3 | $3,723,750 | $1,124,750 | $1,241,250 |
| 84712 | Antimony, UT 84712 | 40.4 mi | 3 | $2,550,000 | $850,000 | $850,000 |
| 84720 | Cedar City, UT 84720 | 42.1 mi | 212 | $143,773,524 | $513,750 | $678,177 |
| 84750 | Marysvale, UT 84750 | 42.4 mi | 5 | $3,551,515 | $690,625 | $710,303 |
| 84758 | Orderville, UT 84758 | 47.9 mi | 14 | $25,617,662 | $1,395,000 | $1,829,833 |
| 84779 | Virgin, UT 84779 | 49.6 mi | 13 | $17,001,465 | $949,000 | $1,307,805 |
As of April 2026, there are 4 active listings in PARAGONAH, UT (zip code 84760), compared to 6 the prior year.
The median listing price in PARAGONAH, UT 84760 is $699,000 as of April 2026, a 19.6% decrease from $869,000 the prior year.
Homes in PARAGONAH, UT 84760 spend an average of 92 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 89 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, PARAGONAH, UT 84760 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 92 days on market compared to 89 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in PARAGONAH, UT 84760 save an estimated $13,980 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $699,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.