Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The PRICE, UT real estate market (84501) currently shows 80 active listings, with 14 pending sales. Homes are averaging 71 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 14 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 71 days on market compared to 103 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 10.8% year-over-year, from $396,000 to $353,250.
Whether you are buying or selling in PRICE, UT, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 13,039 · Density: 23.4/mi² · Median household income: $52,772
Typical home value: $183,267 · Homeownership: 67.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 84501 | Price, UT 84501 | 0.0 mi | 79 | $30,629,090 | $359,500 | $387,710 |
| 84529 | Kenilworth, UT 84529 | 12.5 mi | 3 | $2,332,500 | $777,500 | $777,500 |
| 84528 | Huntington, UT 84528 | 16.6 mi | 2 | $2,100,000 | $1,050,000 | $1,050,000 |
| 84520 | East Carbon, UT 84520 | 20.5 mi | 15 | $2,681,715 | $166,000 | $178,781 |
| 84513 | Castle Dale, UT 84513 | 22.4 mi | 5 | $1,675,270 | $335,925 | $335,054 |
| 84647 | Mount Pleasant, UT 84647 | 32.1 mi | 29 | $18,070,857 | $490,000 | $623,133 |
| 84523 | Ferron, UT 84523 | 37.0 mi | 10 | $3,845,550 | $379,000 | $384,555 |
| 84021 | Duchesne, UT 84021 | 42.7 mi | 25 | $8,798,200 | $350,000 | $351,928 |
| 84027 | Fruitland, UT 84027 | 43.1 mi | 11 | $5,531,999 | $389,000 | $502,909 |
| 84667 | Wales, UT 84667 | 45.3 mi | 1 | $360,000 | $360,000 | $360,000 |
| 84660 | Spanish Fork, UT 84660 | 46.5 mi | 240 | $178,674,480 | $634,900 | $744,477 |
| 84642 | Manti, UT 84642 | 48.8 mi | 24 | $14,077,896 | $522,250 | $586,579 |
| 84525 | Green River, UT 84525 | 51.7 mi | 2 | $1,303,000 | $651,500 | $651,500 |
As of April 2026, there are 80 active listings in PRICE, UT (zip code 84501), compared to 66 the prior year.
The median listing price in PRICE, UT 84501 is $353,250 as of April 2026, a 10.8% decrease from $396,000 the prior year.
Homes in PRICE, UT 84501 spend an average of 71 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 103 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, PRICE, UT 84501 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 14 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 71 days on market compared to 103 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in PRICE, UT 84501 save an estimated $7,065 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $353,250. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.