Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The VINEYARD, UT real estate market (84059) currently shows 56 active listings, with 19 pending sales. Homes are averaging 43 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 4 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 43 days on market compared to 42 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 7.8% year-over-year, from $637,445 to $686,950.
Whether you are buying or selling in VINEYARD, UT, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 15,667 · Density: 1,132.2/mi² · Median household income: $95,682
Typical home value: $450,171 · Homeownership: 53.4%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 84059 | Vineyard, UT 84059 | 0.0 mi | 40 | $27,713,560 | $658,425 | $692,839 |
| 84058 | Orem, UT 84058 | 2.7 mi | 47 | $27,919,927 | $587,500 | $594,041 |
| 84097 | Orem, UT 84097 | 4.0 mi | 39 | $41,654,418 | $784,950 | $1,068,062 |
| 84062 | Pleasant Grove, UT 84062 | 6.6 mi | 106 | $82,267,236 | $587,500 | $776,106 |
| 84606 | Provo, UT 84606 | 8.9 mi | 46 | $21,233,232 | $452,450 | $461,592 |
| 84043 | Lehi, UT 84043 | 10.0 mi | 144 | $118,360,224 | $654,750 | $821,946 |
| 84004 | Alpine, UT 84004 | 12.5 mi | 35 | $134,137,745 | $2,821,250 | $3,832,507 |
| 84020 | Draper, UT 84020 | 14.8 mi | 131 | $159,537,826 | $858,675 | $1,217,846 |
| 84663 | Springville, UT 84663 | 15.7 mi | 104 | $140,232,248 | $509,725 | $1,348,387 |
| 84092 | Sandy, UT 84092 | 17.6 mi | 51 | $102,347,055 | $1,487,100 | $2,006,805 |
| 84653 | Salem, UT 84653 | 18.2 mi | 229 | $216,335,842 | $678,400 | $944,698 |
| 84094 | Sandy, UT 84094 | 19.5 mi | 52 | $31,979,220 | $582,444 | $614,985 |
| 84095 | South Jordan, UT 84095 | 20.3 mi | 95 | $95,306,755 | $729,800 | $1,003,229 |
As of April 2026, there are 56 active listings in VINEYARD, UT (zip code 84059), compared to 60 the prior year.
The median listing price in VINEYARD, UT 84059 is $686,950 as of April 2026, a 7.8% increase from $637,445 the prior year.
Homes in VINEYARD, UT 84059 spend an average of 43 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 42 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, VINEYARD, UT 84059 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 4 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 43 days on market compared to 42 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in VINEYARD, UT 84059 save an estimated $13,739 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $686,950. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.