Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The HEBER CITY, UT real estate market (84032) currently shows 577 active listings, with 223 pending sales. Homes are averaging 75 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 60 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 75 days on market compared to 67 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 8.9% year-over-year, from $1,235,925 to $1,346,375.
Whether you are buying or selling in HEBER CITY, UT, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 24,748 · Density: 29.1/mi² · Median household income: $93,337
Typical home value: $564,658 · Homeownership: 75.2%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 84032 | Heber City, UT 84032 | 0.0 mi | 547 | $1,393,806,324 | $1,519,250 | $2,548,092 |
| 84663 | Springville, UT 84663 | 19.6 mi | 104 | $140,232,248 | $509,725 | $1,348,387 |
| 84604 | Provo, UT 84604 | 20.4 mi | 87 | $172,033,017 | $603,500 | $1,977,391 |
| 84055 | Oakley, UT 84055 | 25.0 mi | 15 | $51,480,855 | $1,149,500 | $3,432,057 |
| 84606 | Provo, UT 84606 | 25.2 mi | 46 | $21,233,232 | $452,450 | $461,592 |
| 84097 | Orem, UT 84097 | 25.8 mi | 39 | $41,654,418 | $784,950 | $1,068,062 |
| 84062 | Pleasant Grove, UT 84062 | 26.2 mi | 106 | $82,267,236 | $587,500 | $776,106 |
| 84003 | American Fork, UT 84003 | 27.6 mi | 172 | $162,676,912 | $552,475 | $945,796 |
| 84061 | Peoa, UT 84061 | 28.0 mi | 4 | $11,645,900 | $2,900,000 | $2,911,475 |
| 84601 | Provo, UT 84601 | 28.3 mi | 65 | $35,303,645 | $496,697 | $543,133 |
| 84072 | Tabiona, UT 84072 | 29.2 mi | 4 | $1,854,084 | $550,500 | $463,521 |
| 84004 | Alpine, UT 84004 | 30.5 mi | 35 | $134,137,745 | $2,821,250 | $3,832,507 |
| 84092 | Sandy, UT 84092 | 32.2 mi | 51 | $102,347,055 | $1,487,100 | $2,006,805 |
As of April 2026, there are 577 active listings in HEBER CITY, UT (zip code 84032), compared to 637 the prior year.
The median listing price in HEBER CITY, UT 84032 is $1,346,375 as of April 2026, a 8.9% increase from $1,235,925 the prior year.
Homes in HEBER CITY, UT 84032 spend an average of 75 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 67 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, HEBER CITY, UT 84032 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 60 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 75 days on market compared to 67 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in HEBER CITY, UT 84032 save an estimated $26,928 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $1,346,375. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.