Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The WENDELL, ID real estate market (83355) currently shows 8 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 43 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 43 days on market compared to 42 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 16.5% year-over-year, from $342,475 to $399,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in WENDELL, ID, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 5,396 · Density: 17.9/mi² · Median household income: $60,469
Typical home value: $215,540 · Homeownership: 71.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 83355 | Wendell, ID 83355 | 0.0 mi | 5 | $2,153,000 | $379,000 | $430,600 |
| 83330 | Gooding, ID 83330 | 13.0 mi | 25 | $15,850,175 | $337,500 | $634,007 |
| 83328 | Filer, ID 83328 | 14.0 mi | 32 | $16,815,328 | $428,750 | $525,479 |
| 83314 | Bliss, ID 83314 | 18.9 mi | 4 | $4,119,000 | $965,500 | $1,029,750 |
| 83301 | Twin Falls, ID 83301 | 27.0 mi | 325 | $174,354,375 | $435,000 | $536,475 |
| 83341 | Kimberly, ID 83341 | 29.0 mi | 72 | $46,364,760 | $551,725 | $643,955 |
| 83334 | Hansen, ID 83334 | 31.9 mi | 5 | $1,658,335 | $295,000 | $331,667 |
| 83349 | Richfield, ID 83349 | 36.6 mi | 8 | $2,094,768 | $263,725 | $261,846 |
| 83344 | Murtaugh, ID 83344 | 39.4 mi | 3 | $1,545,999 | $597,500 | $515,333 |
| 83347 | Paul, ID 83347 | 43.1 mi | 8 | $2,832,456 | $345,000 | $354,057 |
| 83348 | Picabo, ID 83348 | 48.1 mi | 1 | $9,000,000 | $9,000,000 | $9,000,000 |
| 83313 | Bellevue, ID 83313 | 49.3 mi | 18 | $34,268,616 | $1,243,750 | $1,903,812 |
| 83327 | Fairfield, ID 83327 | 52.4 mi | 11 | $8,334,238 | $370,000 | $757,658 |
As of April 2026, there are 8 active listings in WENDELL, ID (zip code 83355), compared to 8 the prior year.
The median listing price in WENDELL, ID 83355 is $399,000 as of April 2026, a 16.5% increase from $342,475 the prior year.
Homes in WENDELL, ID 83355 spend an average of 43 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 42 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, WENDELL, ID 83355 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 43 days on market compared to 42 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in WENDELL, ID 83355 save an estimated $7,980 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $399,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.