Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The ALPINE, WY real estate market (83128) currently shows 30 active listings, with 6 pending sales. Homes are averaging 42 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 9 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 42 days on market compared to 102 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 58.1% year-over-year, from $821,500 to $1,299,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in ALPINE, WY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,704 · Density: 1.8/mi² · Median household income: $86,957
Typical home value: $508,012 · Homeownership: 65.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 83128 | Alpine, WY 83128 | 0.0 mi | 18 | $54,008,640 | $1,273,500 | $3,000,480 |
| 82922 | Bondurant, WY 82922 | 18.1 mi | 3 | $7,193,751 | $2,618,750 | $2,397,917 |
| 83112 | Bedford, WY 83112 | 18.9 mi | 7 | $8,442,889 | $975,000 | $1,206,127 |
| 83001 | Jackson, WY 83001 | 20.3 mi | 120 | $860,861,520 | $3,595,000 | $7,173,846 |
| 83122 | Grover, WY 83122 | 24.0 mi | 2 | $1,325,000 | $662,500 | $662,500 |
| 83111 | Auburn, WY 83111 | 25.3 mi | 4 | $3,070,412 | $829,622 | $767,603 |
| 83025 | Teton Village, WY 83025 | 30.9 mi | 54 | $241,354,026 | $1,297,500 | $4,469,519 |
| 83449 | Swan Valley, ID 83449 | 34.3 mi | 12 | $30,233,232 | $1,887,500 | $2,519,436 |
| 83455 | Victor, ID 83455 | 36.2 mi | 62 | $75,214,060 | $1,067,500 | $1,213,130 |
| 83126 | Smoot, WY 83126 | 39.2 mi | 2 | $1,068,000 | $534,000 | $534,000 |
| 83422 | Driggs, ID 83422 | 44.5 mi | 77 | $120,918,875 | $899,125 | $1,570,375 |
| 82941 | Pinedale, WY 82941 | 45.8 mi | 37 | $26,241,251 | $620,975 | $709,223 |
| 83113 | Big Piney, WY 83113 | 49.5 mi | 16 | $6,109,568 | $299,500 | $381,848 |
As of April 2026, there are 30 active listings in ALPINE, WY (zip code 83128), compared to 21 the prior year.
The median listing price in ALPINE, WY 83128 is $1,299,000 as of April 2026, a 58.1% increase from $821,500 the prior year.
Homes in ALPINE, WY 83128 spend an average of 42 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 102 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, ALPINE, WY 83128 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 9 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 42 days on market compared to 102 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in ALPINE, WY 83128 save an estimated $25,980 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $1,299,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.