Call or Text (240) SELL-123

ROZET, WY 82727

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Campbell County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The ROZET, WY real estate market (82727) currently shows 4 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 50 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 50 days on market compared to 113 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 37.8% year-over-year, from $1,044,925 to $649,900.

Whether you are buying or selling in ROZET, WY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for ROZET, WY 82727 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 1,451  ·  Density: 1.3/mi²  ·  Median household income: $0

Typical home value: $0  ·  Homeownership: 90.5%

Market Overview

Active Listings
4
vs 4 last year
Pending
1
25% pending ratio
Median Price
$649,900
⇩ 37.8% vs $1,044,925 last year
Average Price
$549,933
⇩ 55.1% vs $1,224,958 last year
Days on Market
50
⇩ 55.8% vs 113 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$258
⇧ 2.8% vs $251/sqft last year
Median Home Size
2,904 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Days on market: 50 now vs 113 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $649,900 (-37.8% YoY)
  • Average: $549,933 (-55.1% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 0.0 miles — 179 listings ($88,457,637 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
82727Rozet, WY 827270.0 mi2$1,225,000$612,500$612,500
82716Gillette, WY 8271626.4 mi36$12,587,724$317,450$349,659
82718Gillette, WY 8271835.7 mi98$43,746,024$399,900$446,388
82720Hulett, WY 8272040.7 mi8$7,607,824$604,230$950,978
82732Wright, WY 8273246.4 mi5$2,399,815$332,450$479,963
82712Beulah, WY 8271254.4 mi5$8,535,000$2,250,000$1,707,000
82701Newcastle, WY 8270157.1 mi25$12,356,250$228,000$494,250
, 0.0 mi0$0$0$0

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in ROZET, WY 82727?

As of April 2026, there are 4 active listings in ROZET, WY (zip code 82727), compared to 4 the prior year.

What is the median home price in ROZET, WY 82727?

The median listing price in ROZET, WY 82727 is $649,900 as of April 2026, a 37.8% decrease from $1,044,925 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in ROZET, WY?

Homes in ROZET, WY 82727 spend an average of 50 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 113 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in ROZET, WY 82727?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, ROZET, WY 82727 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are selling faster, averaging 50 days on market compared to 113 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in ROZET, WY?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in ROZET, WY 82727 save an estimated $12,998 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $649,900. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.