Call or Text (240) SELL-123

HANNA, WY 82327

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Carbon County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The HANNA, WY real estate market (82327) currently shows 2 active listings. Homes are averaging 237 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 237 days on market compared to 141 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 98.3% year-over-year, from $99,575 to $197,500.

Whether you are buying or selling in HANNA, WY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for HANNA, WY 82327 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 850  ·  Density: 1.1/mi²  ·  Median household income: $54,381

Typical home value: $114,941  ·  Homeownership: 63.2%

Market Overview

Active Listings
2
vs 2 last year
Pending
0
0% pending ratio
Median Price
$197,500
⇧ 98.3% vs $99,575 last year
Average Price
$197,500
⇧ 83.4% vs $107,675 last year
Days on Market
237
⇧ 68.1% vs 141 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$148
⇧ 169.1% vs $55/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,632 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Days on market: 237 now vs 141 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $197,500 (+98.3% YoY)
  • Average: $197,500 (+83.4% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 79.5 miles — 328 listings ($155,308,603 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
82327Hanna, WY 823270.0 mi5$723,900$149,900$144,780
82334Sinclair, WY 8233422.1 mi1$194,000$194,000$194,000
82620Alcova, WY 8262031.3 mi1$576,175$576,175$576,175
82301Rawlins, WY 8230142.4 mi44$12,590,688$230,950$286,152
82609Casper, WY 8260948.9 mi54$31,061,880$574,400$575,220
82604Casper, WY 8260451.4 mi71$35,692,126$392,000$502,706
82058Garrett, WY 8205854.3 mi1$875,000$875,000$875,000
82637Glenrock, WY 8263758.1 mi12$4,722,720$328,675$393,560
82601Casper, WY 8260164.1 mi66$29,517,378$328,675$447,233
82325Encampment, WY 8232570.0 mi1$1,399,000$1,399,000$1,399,000
82070Laramie, WY 8207079.5 mi72$37,955,736$405,500$527,163

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in HANNA, WY 82327?

As of April 2026, there are 2 active listings in HANNA, WY (zip code 82327), compared to 2 the prior year.

What is the median home price in HANNA, WY 82327?

The median listing price in HANNA, WY 82327 is $197,500 as of April 2026, a 98.3% increase from $99,575 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in HANNA, WY?

Homes in HANNA, WY 82327 spend an average of 237 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 141 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in HANNA, WY 82327?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, HANNA, WY 82327 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 237 days on market compared to 141 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in HANNA, WY?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in HANNA, WY 82327 save an estimated $3,950 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $197,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.