Boulder Meadows · Bow Mountain · Buena Vista · Carolyn Heights · Centennial · Central Boulder · Citizens' Acres · Crestview · Crossroads · Dakota Ridge · Edgewood · Forest Glen · Fountaintree · Githens Acres · Hawthorne · Hillcrest · Juniper · Mapleton Hill · Moores · Newlands · North 26th Street · North Boulder · North Wonderland · Norwood · Orchard · Parkside · Pine Brook Hills · Poplar · Sheets · Spring Valley Estates · Two Mile Creek · Wellington Gardens · West Hawthorne · Whittier · Wildwood · Winding Trail Village
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The BOULDER, CO real estate market (80304) currently shows 214 active listings, with 35 pending sales. Homes are averaging 50 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 50 days on market compared to 45 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 6.9% year-over-year, from $1,997,500 to $1,859,950.
Whether you are buying or selling in BOULDER, CO, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 25,617 · Density: 1,095.8/mi² · Median household income: $111,638
Typical home value: $1,055,440 · Homeownership: 68.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80304 | Boulder, CO 80304 | 0.0 mi | 173 | $500,364,786 | $2,206,250 | $2,892,282 |
| 80301 | Boulder, CO 80301 | 4.8 mi | 151 | $162,503,180 | $489,000 | $1,076,180 |
| 80303 | Boulder, CO 80303 | 6.4 mi | 67 | $101,307,216 | $663,250 | $1,512,048 |
| 80544 | Niwot, CO 80544 | 7.4 mi | 1 | $550,000 | $550,000 | $550,000 |
| 80027 | Louisville, CO 80027 | 9.4 mi | 114 | $121,273,998 | $945,000 | $1,063,807 |
| 80026 | Lafayette, CO 80026 | 10.4 mi | 111 | $99,042,081 | $719,900 | $892,271 |
| 80481 | Ward, CO 80481 | 12.9 mi | 6 | $4,315,002 | $627,000 | $719,167 |
| 80020 | Broomfield, CO 80020 | 13.9 mi | 121 | $91,597,726 | $589,000 | $757,006 |
| 80466 | Nederland, CO 80466 | 14.1 mi | 17 | $23,810,319 | $901,750 | $1,400,607 |
| 80516 | Erie, CO 80516 | 14.4 mi | 208 | $188,132,048 | $767,750 | $904,481 |
| 80023 | Broomfield, CO 80023 | 15.6 mi | 115 | $124,992,120 | $760,000 | $1,086,888 |
| 80504 | Longmont, CO 80504 | 16.0 mi | 255 | $178,574,205 | $549,950 | $700,291 |
| 80031 | Westminster, CO 80031 | 17.7 mi | 118 | $60,162,890 | $505,000 | $509,855 |
As of April 2026, there are 214 active listings in BOULDER, CO (zip code 80304), compared to 213 the prior year.
The median listing price in BOULDER, CO 80304 is $1,859,950 as of April 2026, a 6.9% decrease from $1,997,500 the prior year.
Homes in BOULDER, CO 80304 spend an average of 50 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 45 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BOULDER, CO 80304 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 50 days on market compared to 45 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BOULDER, CO 80304 save an estimated $37,199 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $1,859,950. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.