Vista Del Sol (East Side)
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The EL PASO, TX real estate market (79935) currently shows 30 active listings, with 11 pending sales. Homes are averaging 55 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 55 days on market compared to 31 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 9.3% year-over-year, from $233,375 to $255,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in EL PASO, TX, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 18,815 · Density: 2,096.0/mi² · Median household income: $62,018
Typical home value: $177,601 · Homeownership: 52.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 79935 | El Paso, TX 79935 | 0.0 mi | 31 | $10,152,376 | $276,375 | $327,496 |
| 79925 | El Paso, TX 79925 | 2.9 mi | 66 | $17,522,142 | $253,625 | $265,487 |
| 79907 | El Paso, TX 79907 | 4.2 mi | 60 | $14,511,000 | $192,388 | $241,850 |
| 79903 | El Paso, TX 79903 | 6.7 mi | 45 | $10,758,420 | $222,475 | $239,076 |
| 79901 | El Paso, TX 79901 | 8.8 mi | 4 | $513,332 | $135,000 | $128,333 |
| 79904 | El Paso, TX 79904 | 9.2 mi | 54 | $14,207,454 | $238,499 | $263,101 |
| 79924 | El Paso, TX 79924 | 10.5 mi | 199 | $41,407,323 | $195,433 | $208,077 |
| 79922 | El Paso, TX 79922 | 13.7 mi | 20 | $16,590,440 | $637,000 | $829,522 |
| 79934 | El Paso, TX 79934 | 14.1 mi | 229 | $65,290,419 | $284,950 | $285,111 |
| 88063 | Sunland Park, NM 88063 | 15.1 mi | 26 | $8,435,856 | $303,463 | $324,456 |
| 79911 | El Paso, TX 79911 | 16.7 mi | 110 | $62,907,570 | $535,200 | $571,887 |
| 79938 | El Paso, TX 79938 | 18.2 mi | 790 | $260,099,600 | $313,738 | $329,240 |
| 79838 | Fabens, TX 79838 | 21.2 mi | 10 | $4,623,800 | $263,175 | $462,380 |
As of April 2026, there are 30 active listings in EL PASO, TX (zip code 79935), compared to 30 the prior year.
The median listing price in EL PASO, TX 79935 is $255,000 as of April 2026, a 9.3% increase from $233,375 the prior year.
Homes in EL PASO, TX 79935 spend an average of 55 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 31 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, EL PASO, TX 79935 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 55 days on market compared to 31 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in EL PASO, TX 79935 save an estimated $5,100 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $255,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.