Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The CORPUS CHRISTI, TX real estate market (78407) currently shows 4 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 66 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 66 days on market compared to 71 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 2.9% year-over-year, from $188,875 to $183,375.
Whether you are buying or selling in CORPUS CHRISTI, TX, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,796 · Density: 289.2/mi² · Median household income: $50,933
Typical home value: $143,360 · Homeownership: 63.5%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 78407 | Corpus Christi, TX 78407 | 0.0 mi | 4 | $859,500 | $205,000 | $214,875 |
| 78405 | Corpus Christi, TX 78405 | 2.4 mi | 46 | $5,370,178 | $102,375 | $116,743 |
| 78401 | Corpus Christi, TX 78401 | 2.9 mi | 25 | $5,721,900 | $194,999 | $228,876 |
| 78416 | Corpus Christi, TX 78416 | 4.1 mi | 33 | $4,284,654 | $141,200 | $129,838 |
| 78406 | Corpus Christi, TX 78406 | 4.8 mi | 3 | $243,675 | $81,225 | $81,225 |
| 78411 | Corpus Christi, TX 78411 | 6.6 mi | 99 | $27,670,599 | $223,750 | $279,501 |
| 78410 | Corpus Christi, TX 78410 | 9.2 mi | 191 | $57,893,437 | $284,500 | $303,107 |
| 78415 | Corpus Christi, TX 78415 | 10.9 mi | 265 | $97,827,665 | $294,250 | $369,161 |
| 78414 | Corpus Christi, TX 78414 | 11.3 mi | 372 | $150,596,388 | $376,975 | $404,829 |
| 78370 | Odem, TX 78370 | 13.3 mi | 28 | $9,320,276 | $252,749 | $332,867 |
| 78362 | Ingleside, TX 78362 | 15.6 mi | 72 | $21,715,560 | $275,000 | $301,605 |
| 78336 | Aransas Pass, TX 78336 | 18.5 mi | 143 | $79,334,970 | $334,500 | $554,790 |
| 78373 | Port Aransas, TX 78373 | 20.3 mi | 568 | $464,981,272 | $649,725 | $818,629 |
As of April 2026, there are 4 active listings in CORPUS CHRISTI, TX (zip code 78407), compared to 4 the prior year.
The median listing price in CORPUS CHRISTI, TX 78407 is $183,375 as of April 2026, a 2.9% decrease from $188,875 the prior year.
Homes in CORPUS CHRISTI, TX 78407 spend an average of 66 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 71 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, CORPUS CHRISTI, TX 78407 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are selling faster, averaging 66 days on market compared to 71 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in CORPUS CHRISTI, TX 78407 save an estimated $3,668 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $183,375. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.