Call or Text (240) SELL-123

TYNAN, TX 78391

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Bee County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The TYNAN, TX real estate market (78391) currently shows 2 active listings. Homes are averaging 40 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 40 days on market compared to 214 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 83.7% year-over-year, from $95,000 to $174,500.

Whether you are buying or selling in TYNAN, TX, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for TYNAN, TX 78391 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 150  ·  Density: 2.7/mi²  ·  Median household income: $67,857

Typical home value: $0  ·  Homeownership: 46.0%

Market Overview

Active Listings
2
⇧ 100% vs 1 last year
Pending
0
0% pending ratio
Median Price
$174,500
⇧ 83.7% vs $95,000 last year
Average Price
$174,500
⇧ 83.7% vs $95,000 last year
Days on Market
40
⇩ 81.3% vs 214 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$151
⇧ 75.6% vs $86/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,190 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 2 this year vs 1 last year
  • Days on market: 40 now vs 214 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $174,500 (+83.7% YoY)
  • Average: $174,500 (+83.7% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 33.3 miles — 298 listings ($68,338,131 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
78389Skidmore, TX 783895.6 mi8$2,097,336$300,625$262,167
78387Sinton, TX 7838712.7 mi62$16,749,548$202,975$270,154
78102Beeville, TX 7810215.7 mi107$22,282,215$189,200$208,245
78393Woodsboro, TX 7839322.7 mi16$3,747,536$189,500$234,221
78142Normanna, TX 7814225.0 mi2$224,500$112,250$112,250
78390Taft, TX 7839025.9 mi20$7,089,580$165,000$354,479
78022George West, TX 7802226.9 mi20$4,666,980$140,500$233,349
78125Mineral, TX 7812528.1 mi1$230,000$230,000$230,000
78146Pettus, TX 7814629.9 mi11$1,916,156$127,425$174,196
78407Corpus Christi, TX 7840731.1 mi4$859,500$205,000$214,875
78359Gregory, TX 7835931.4 mi2$193,500$96,750$96,750
78408Corpus Christi, TX 7840831.6 mi20$2,559,380$117,000$127,969
78401Corpus Christi, TX 7840133.3 mi25$5,721,900$194,999$228,876

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in TYNAN, TX 78391?

As of April 2026, there are 2 active listings in TYNAN, TX (zip code 78391), compared to 1 the prior year.

What is the median home price in TYNAN, TX 78391?

The median listing price in TYNAN, TX 78391 is $174,500 as of April 2026, a 83.7% increase from $95,000 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in TYNAN, TX?

Homes in TYNAN, TX 78391 spend an average of 40 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 214 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in TYNAN, TX 78391?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, TYNAN, TX 78391 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 40 days on market compared to 214 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in TYNAN, TX?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in TYNAN, TX 78391 save an estimated $3,490 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $174,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.