Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The THREE RIVERS, TX real estate market (78071) currently shows 20 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 93 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 4 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 93 days on market compared to 56 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 17% year-over-year, from $296,250 to $245,750.
Whether you are buying or selling in THREE RIVERS, TX, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 3,837 · Density: 4.7/mi² · Median household income: $45,426
Typical home value: $142,589 · Homeownership: 68.4%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 78071 | Three Rivers, TX 78071 | 0.0 mi | 21 | $4,525,290 | $162,175 | $215,490 |
| 78007 | Calliham, TX 78007 | 12.5 mi | 1 | $200,000 | $200,000 | $200,000 |
| 78022 | George West, TX 78022 | 16.4 mi | 20 | $4,666,980 | $140,500 | $233,349 |
| 78008 | Campbellton, TX 78008 | 17.5 mi | 1 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $40,000 |
| 78142 | Normanna, TX 78142 | 23.7 mi | 2 | $224,500 | $112,250 | $112,250 |
| 78012 | Christine, TX 78012 | 24.9 mi | 3 | $463,920 | $129,900 | $154,640 |
| 78026 | Jourdanton, TX 78026 | 28.6 mi | 38 | $12,270,922 | $235,625 | $322,919 |
| 78118 | Karnes City, TX 78118 | 31.4 mi | 10 | $2,200,750 | $150,000 | $220,075 |
| 78113 | Falls City, TX 78113 | 32.6 mi | 4 | $2,671,500 | $339,500 | $667,875 |
| 78372 | Orange Grove, TX 78372 | 33.7 mi | 24 | $7,287,360 | $259,000 | $303,640 |
| 78389 | Skidmore, TX 78389 | 36.1 mi | 8 | $2,097,336 | $300,625 | $262,167 |
| 78151 | Runge, TX 78151 | 40.0 mi | 4 | $754,800 | $147,500 | $188,700 |
| 78357 | Freer, TX 78357 | 43.8 mi | 7 | $850,381 | $107,500 | $121,483 |
As of April 2026, there are 20 active listings in THREE RIVERS, TX (zip code 78071), compared to 24 the prior year.
The median listing price in THREE RIVERS, TX 78071 is $245,750 as of April 2026, a 17% decrease from $296,250 the prior year.
Homes in THREE RIVERS, TX 78071 spend an average of 93 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 56 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, THREE RIVERS, TX 78071 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 4 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 93 days on market compared to 56 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in THREE RIVERS, TX 78071 save an estimated $4,915 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $245,750. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.