Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The INEZ, TX real estate market (77968) currently shows 24 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 107 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 9 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 107 days on market compared to 74 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 12% year-over-year, from $557,000 to $624,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in INEZ, TX, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 3,220 · Density: 6.4/mi² · Median household income: $77,794
Typical home value: $284,306 · Homeownership: 87.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 77968 | Inez, TX 77968 | 0.0 mi | 20 | $17,212,720 | $710,200 | $860,636 |
| 77904 | Victoria, TX 77904 | 11.0 mi | 152 | $61,233,200 | $319,925 | $402,850 |
| 77969 | La Salle, TX 77969 | 15.2 mi | 1 | $249,500 | $249,500 | $249,500 |
| 77905 | Victoria, TX 77905 | 17.3 mi | 60 | $24,741,780 | $349,000 | $412,363 |
| 77991 | Vanderbilt, TX 77991 | 17.5 mi | 3 | $772,899 | $229,000 | $257,633 |
| 77971 | Lolita, TX 77971 | 20.5 mi | 4 | $719,000 | $179,750 | $179,750 |
| 77962 | Ganado, TX 77962 | 22.7 mi | 9 | $2,196,882 | $234,000 | $244,098 |
| 77995 | Yoakum, TX 77995 | 25.1 mi | 57 | $16,771,452 | $233,500 | $294,236 |
| 77979 | Port Lavaca, TX 77979 | 25.8 mi | 109 | $37,950,094 | $302,000 | $348,166 |
| 77455 | Louise, TX 77455 | 29.6 mi | 9 | $3,665,727 | $275,000 | $407,303 |
| 77954 | Cuero, TX 77954 | 30.0 mi | 74 | $21,729,212 | $239,975 | $293,638 |
| 77993 | Weesatche, TX 77993 | 35.5 mi | 1 | $280,000 | $280,000 | $280,000 |
| 77983 | Seadrift, TX 77983 | 37.3 mi | 30 | $9,075,600 | $278,450 | $302,520 |
As of April 2026, there are 24 active listings in INEZ, TX (zip code 77968), compared to 15 the prior year.
The median listing price in INEZ, TX 77968 is $624,000 as of April 2026, a 12% increase from $557,000 the prior year.
Homes in INEZ, TX 77968 spend an average of 107 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 74 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, INEZ, TX 77968 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 9 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 107 days on market compared to 74 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in INEZ, TX 77968 save an estimated $12,480 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $624,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.