Call or Text (240) SELL-123
Olympia Estates Sedona Creek Teal Run

FRESNO, TX 77545

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Fort Bend County
Buyer's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Neighborhoods in ZIP 77545

Olympia Estates · Sedona Creek · Teal Run

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The FRESNO, TX real estate market (77545) currently shows 124 active listings, with 35 pending sales. Homes are averaging 50 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 16 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 50 days on market compared to 38 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 2.9% year-over-year, from $319,500 to $328,750.

Whether you are buying or selling in FRESNO, TX, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for FRESNO, TX 77545 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 25,988  ·  Density: 683.3/mi²  ·  Median household income: $89,784

Typical home value: $234,056  ·  Homeownership: 83.8%

Market Overview

Active Listings
124
⇧ 14.8% vs 108 last year
Pending
35
28% pending ratio
Median Price
$328,750
⇧ 2.9% vs $319,500 last year
Average Price
$384,856
⇧ 17.7% vs $327,060 last year
Days on Market
50
⇧ 31.6% vs 38 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$149
⇧ 2.1% vs $146/sqft last year
Median Home Size
2,245 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 124 this year vs 108 last year
  • Days on market: 50 now vs 38 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $328,750 (+2.9% YoY)
  • Average: $384,856 (+17.7% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 11.7 miles — 2,136 listings ($1,065,499,043 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
77545Fresno, TX 775450.0 mi108$41,766,084$334,625$386,723
77459Missouri City, TX 774593.8 mi582$333,594,252$468,750$573,186
77085Houston, TX 770856.1 mi24$7,597,560$257,400$316,565
77045Houston, TX 770457.2 mi97$26,266,630$249,470$270,790
77578Manvel, TX 775787.5 mi263$136,001,771$457,500$517,117
77477Stafford, TX 774778.4 mi76$26,790,532$329,923$352,507
77031Houston, TX 770319.2 mi33$11,129,217$273,500$337,249
77051Houston, TX 770519.9 mi134$34,703,186$246,925$258,979
77479Sugar Land, TX 774799.9 mi294$226,013,970$589,111$768,755
77025Houston, TX 7702510.5 mi166$100,618,742$410,000$606,137
77074Houston, TX 7707410.8 mi79$18,408,027$196,625$233,013
77099Houston, TX 7709911.4 mi111$22,852,902$227,750$205,882
77581Pearland, TX 7758111.7 mi169$79,756,170$391,250$471,930

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in FRESNO, TX 77545?

As of April 2026, there are 124 active listings in FRESNO, TX (zip code 77545), compared to 108 the prior year.

What is the median home price in FRESNO, TX 77545?

The median listing price in FRESNO, TX 77545 is $328,750 as of April 2026, a 2.9% increase from $319,500 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in FRESNO, TX?

Homes in FRESNO, TX 77545 spend an average of 50 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 38 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in FRESNO, TX 77545?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, FRESNO, TX 77545 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 16 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 50 days on market compared to 38 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in FRESNO, TX?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in FRESNO, TX 77545 save an estimated $6,575 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $328,750. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.