Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The SHERIDAN, TX real estate market (77475) currently shows 6 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 159 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 159 days on market compared to 161 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 20.3% year-over-year, from $297,450 to $237,175.
Whether you are buying or selling in SHERIDAN, TX, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 446 · Density: 5.8/mi² · Median household income: $58,255
Typical home value: $0 · Homeownership: 91.2%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 77475 | Sheridan, TX 77475 | 0.0 mi | 7 | $3,214,631 | $217,450 | $459,233 |
| 78962 | Weimar, TX 78962 | 12.3 mi | 15 | $5,851,200 | $245,000 | $390,080 |
| 77964 | Hallettsville, TX 77964 | 13.9 mi | 21 | $7,578,522 | $298,000 | $360,882 |
| 78935 | Alleyton, TX 78935 | 18.8 mi | 3 | $1,343,874 | $342,500 | $447,958 |
| 78956 | Schulenburg, TX 78956 | 20.6 mi | 28 | $13,068,104 | $373,500 | $466,718 |
| 77975 | Moulton, TX 77975 | 26.1 mi | 8 | $2,634,384 | $276,395 | $329,298 |
| 77455 | Louise, TX 77455 | 28.5 mi | 9 | $3,665,727 | $275,000 | $407,303 |
| 78950 | New Ulm, TX 78950 | 29.8 mi | 10 | $10,229,170 | $823,500 | $1,022,917 |
| 77437 | El Campo, TX 77437 | 31.2 mi | 80 | $21,074,080 | $236,225 | $263,426 |
| 77984 | Shiner, TX 77984 | 32.0 mi | 19 | $9,486,491 | $385,000 | $499,289 |
| 77957 | Edna, TX 77957 | 32.9 mi | 37 | $8,118,133 | $181,175 | $219,409 |
| 77962 | Ganado, TX 77962 | 34.0 mi | 9 | $2,196,882 | $234,000 | $244,098 |
| 78949 | Muldoon, TX 78949 | 34.1 mi | 2 | $19,300,000 | $9,650,000 | $9,650,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 6 active listings in SHERIDAN, TX (zip code 77475), compared to 7 the prior year.
The median listing price in SHERIDAN, TX 77475 is $237,175 as of April 2026, a 20.3% decrease from $297,450 the prior year.
Homes in SHERIDAN, TX 77475 spend an average of 159 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 161 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, SHERIDAN, TX 77475 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 159 days on market compared to 161 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in SHERIDAN, TX 77475 save an estimated $4,744 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $237,175. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.