Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The NOCONA, TX real estate market (76255) currently shows 60 active listings, with 9 pending sales. Homes are averaging 84 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 8 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 84 days on market compared to 62 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 1.5% year-over-year, from $248,750 to $252,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in NOCONA, TX, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 5,743 · Density: 8.0/mi² · Median household income: $53,901
Typical home value: $139,917 · Homeownership: 75.1%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 76255 | Nocona, TX 76255 | 0.0 mi | 60 | $20,977,020 | $257,100 | $349,617 |
| 76251 | Montague, TX 76251 | 11.4 mi | 5 | $3,102,850 | $384,000 | $620,570 |
| 76261 | Ringgold, TX 76261 | 14.2 mi | 1 | $250,000 | $250,000 | $250,000 |
| 73565 | Ryan, OK 73565 | 16.9 mi | 6 | $17,241,840 | $185,000 | $2,873,640 |
| 73430 | Burneyville, OK 73430 | 21.3 mi | 20 | $4,591,280 | $146,250 | $229,564 |
| 76239 | Forestburg, TX 76239 | 22.0 mi | 6 | $6,875,424 | $1,296,225 | $1,145,904 |
| 76228 | Bellevue, TX 76228 | 24.4 mi | 5 | $1,837,500 | $325,000 | $367,500 |
| 73463 | Wilson, OK 73463 | 26.3 mi | 16 | $6,625,536 | $256,625 | $414,096 |
| 76365 | Henrietta, TX 76365 | 28.6 mi | 22 | $5,836,270 | $223,625 | $265,285 |
| 76250 | Lindsay, TX 76250 | 30.2 mi | 4 | $1,882,668 | $384,250 | $470,667 |
| 76377 | Petrolia, TX 76377 | 32.9 mi | 2 | $278,486 | $139,243 | $139,243 |
| 73459 | Thackerville, OK 73459 | 33.1 mi | 8 | $3,897,240 | $390,000 | $487,155 |
| 73438 | Healdton, OK 73438 | 34.3 mi | 17 | $3,347,300 | $114,975 | $196,900 |
As of April 2026, there are 60 active listings in NOCONA, TX (zip code 76255), compared to 52 the prior year.
The median listing price in NOCONA, TX 76255 is $252,500 as of April 2026, a 1.5% increase from $248,750 the prior year.
Homes in NOCONA, TX 76255 spend an average of 84 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 62 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, NOCONA, TX 76255 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 8 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 84 days on market compared to 62 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in NOCONA, TX 76255 save an estimated $5,050 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $252,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.