Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The JOAQUIN, TX real estate market (75954) currently shows 13 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 89 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 9 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 89 days on market compared to 19 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 86.8% year-over-year, from $91,250 to $170,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in JOAQUIN, TX, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,719 · Density: 9.8/mi² · Median household income: $44,750
Typical home value: $86,476 · Homeownership: 72.5%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75954 | Joaquin, TX 75954 | 0.0 mi | 13 | $4,999,046 | $207,250 | $384,542 |
| 75974 | Tenaha, TX 75974 | 10.9 mi | 1 | $415,000 | $415,000 | $415,000 |
| 75935 | Center, TX 75935 | 15.8 mi | 36 | $11,290,428 | $249,975 | $313,623 |
| 75643 | Gary, TX 75643 | 18.6 mi | 9 | $3,752,316 | $364,925 | $416,924 |
| 71032 | Grand Cane, LA 71032 | 19.4 mi | 5 | $2,002,520 | $381,013 | $400,504 |
| 71419 | Converse, LA 71419 | 21.0 mi | 9 | $2,089,008 | $214,900 | $232,112 |
| 71030 | Gloster, LA 71030 | 24.3 mi | 3 | $957,750 | $319,250 | $319,250 |
| 75639 | De Berry, TX 75639 | 25.9 mi | 12 | $3,448,356 | $306,150 | $287,363 |
| 75946 | Garrison, TX 75946 | 28.5 mi | 14 | $4,984,420 | $349,000 | $356,030 |
| 75972 | San Augustine, TX 75972 | 29.8 mi | 23 | $9,697,973 | $377,450 | $421,651 |
| 71486 | Zwolle, LA 71486 | 31.0 mi | 31 | $13,116,596 | $320,375 | $423,116 |
| 75959 | Milam, TX 75959 | 31.1 mi | 9 | $4,112,433 | $424,500 | $456,937 |
| 75631 | Beckville, TX 75631 | 32.5 mi | 8 | $8,924,200 | $415,000 | $1,115,525 |
As of April 2026, there are 13 active listings in JOAQUIN, TX (zip code 75954), compared to 4 the prior year.
The median listing price in JOAQUIN, TX 75954 is $170,500 as of April 2026, a 86.8% increase from $91,250 the prior year.
Homes in JOAQUIN, TX 75954 spend an average of 89 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 19 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, JOAQUIN, TX 75954 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 9 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 89 days on market compared to 19 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in JOAQUIN, TX 75954 save an estimated $3,410 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $170,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.