Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The NASH, TX real estate market (75569) currently shows 14 active listings, with 6 pending sales. Homes are averaging 163 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 7 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 163 days on market compared to 254 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 11.6% year-over-year, from $179,985 to $159,050.
Whether you are buying or selling in NASH, TX, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 3,456 · Density: 571.2/mi² · Median household income: $41,850
Typical home value: $165,309 · Homeownership: 56.1%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75569 | Nash, TX 75569 | 0.0 mi | 19 | $3,029,816 | $177,100 | $159,464 |
| 75503 | Texarkana, TX 75503 | 5.0 mi | 158 | $54,386,128 | $316,197 | $344,216 |
| 75561 | Hooks, TX 75561 | 10.4 mi | 38 | $8,341,190 | $106,500 | $219,505 |
| 75567 | Maud, TX 75567 | 14.2 mi | 16 | $4,428,288 | $353,575 | $276,768 |
| 71822 | Ashdown, AR 71822 | 15.8 mi | 26 | $5,574,972 | $231,550 | $214,422 |
| 71837 | Fouke, AR 71837 | 20.0 mi | 15 | $4,461,165 | $157,725 | $297,411 |
| 71859 | Saratoga, AR 71859 | 22.1 mi | 6 | $1,258,548 | $236,250 | $209,758 |
| 75551 | Atlanta, TX 75551 | 22.9 mi | 78 | $24,052,548 | $257,925 | $308,366 |
| 71836 | Foreman, AR 71836 | 24.5 mi | 4 | $893,468 | $223,675 | $223,367 |
| 75566 | Marietta, TX 75566 | 29.1 mi | 3 | $1,577,451 | $538,000 | $525,817 |
| 75559 | De Kalb, TX 75559 | 30.0 mi | 22 | $7,375,148 | $257,000 | $335,234 |
| 75568 | Naples, TX 75568 | 32.1 mi | 25 | $6,457,500 | $174,625 | $258,300 |
| 71801 | Hope, AR 71801 | 33.0 mi | 45 | $6,291,900 | $124,725 | $139,820 |
As of April 2026, there are 14 active listings in NASH, TX (zip code 75569), compared to 7 the prior year.
The median listing price in NASH, TX 75569 is $159,050 as of April 2026, a 11.6% decrease from $179,985 the prior year.
Homes in NASH, TX 75569 spend an average of 163 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 254 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, NASH, TX 75569 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 7 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 163 days on market compared to 254 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in NASH, TX 75569 save an estimated $3,181 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $159,050. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.