Concord · Mineral Heights
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The GREENVILLE, TX real estate market (75402) currently shows 181 active listings, with 42 pending sales. Homes are averaging 67 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 12 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 67 days on market compared to 61 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 0.3% year-over-year, from $290,813 to $289,800.
Whether you are buying or selling in GREENVILLE, TX, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 20,299 · Density: 86.3/mi² · Median household income: $78,277
Typical home value: $215,063 · Homeownership: 64.4%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75402 | Greenville, TX 75402 | 0.0 mi | 176 | $69,807,232 | $298,575 | $396,632 |
| 75401 | Greenville, TX 75401 | 8.3 mi | 199 | $57,865,220 | $256,825 | $290,780 |
| 75422 | Campbell, TX 75422 | 10.3 mi | 15 | $9,622,515 | $599,950 | $641,501 |
| 75164 | Josephine, TX 75164 | 12.6 mi | 3 | $882,000 | $294,000 | $294,000 |
| 75433 | Cumby, TX 75433 | 16.5 mi | 17 | $6,785,091 | $335,000 | $399,123 |
| 75442 | Farmersville, TX 75442 | 17.1 mi | 107 | $50,437,339 | $385,796 | $471,377 |
| 75472 | Point, TX 75472 | 17.3 mi | 45 | $19,402,110 | $295,999 | $431,158 |
| 75132 | Fate, TX 75132 | 19.3 mi | 1 | $315,000 | $315,000 | $315,000 |
| 75420 | Brashear, TX 75420 | 20.9 mi | 8 | $4,058,960 | $457,450 | $507,370 |
| 75087 | Rockwall, TX 75087 | 22.3 mi | 347 | $195,232,957 | $501,950 | $562,631 |
| 75440 | Emory, TX 75440 | 23.5 mi | 63 | $30,994,236 | $400,000 | $491,972 |
| 75407 | Princeton, TX 75407 | 24.0 mi | 513 | $192,624,831 | $310,000 | $375,487 |
| 75160 | Terrell, TX 75160 | 24.3 mi | 173 | $70,714,788 | $326,199 | $408,756 |
As of April 2026, there are 181 active listings in GREENVILLE, TX (zip code 75402), compared to 193 the prior year.
The median listing price in GREENVILLE, TX 75402 is $289,800 as of April 2026, a 0.3% decrease from $290,813 the prior year.
Homes in GREENVILLE, TX 75402 spend an average of 67 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 61 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, GREENVILLE, TX 75402 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 12 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 67 days on market compared to 61 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in GREENVILLE, TX 75402 save an estimated $5,796 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $289,800. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.