Jernigan Heights
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The LEWISVILLE, TX real estate market (75077) currently shows 147 active listings, with 46 pending sales. Homes are averaging 32 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 10 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 32 days on market compared to 34 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 15.2% year-over-year, from $476,225 to $548,450.
Whether you are buying or selling in LEWISVILLE, TX, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 39,853 · Density: 1,091.6/mi² · Median household income: $120,254
Typical home value: $398,197 · Homeownership: 81.0%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75077 | Lewisville, TX 75077 | 0.0 mi | 113 | $83,267,214 | $499,224 | $736,878 |
| 75065 | Lake Dallas, TX 75065 | 3.7 mi | 54 | $27,510,732 | $445,000 | $509,458 |
| 76210 | Denton, TX 76210 | 5.2 mi | 167 | $84,832,994 | $422,400 | $507,982 |
| 75067 | Lewisville, TX 75067 | 5.7 mi | 142 | $54,734,042 | $380,720 | $385,451 |
| 76205 | Denton, TX 76205 | 8.6 mi | 64 | $25,119,808 | $393,750 | $392,497 |
| 76208 | Denton, TX 76208 | 9.0 mi | 80 | $44,883,440 | $459,900 | $561,043 |
| 75068 | Little Elm, TX 75068 | 9.4 mi | 495 | $270,740,745 | $449,000 | $546,951 |
| 76051 | Grapevine, TX 76051 | 9.5 mi | 104 | $91,952,224 | $671,125 | $884,156 |
| 75010 | Carrollton, TX 75010 | 10.0 mi | 82 | $51,757,908 | $534,900 | $631,194 |
| 76209 | Denton, TX 76209 | 10.9 mi | 102 | $31,300,434 | $284,950 | $306,867 |
| 75007 | Carrollton, TX 75007 | 11.0 mi | 146 | $64,813,780 | $404,950 | $443,930 |
| 75063 | Irving, TX 75063 | 12.5 mi | 85 | $61,156,905 | $544,250 | $719,493 |
| 75034 | Frisco, TX 75034 | 13.4 mi | 153 | $194,240,538 | $877,450 | $1,269,546 |
As of April 2026, there are 147 active listings in LEWISVILLE, TX (zip code 75077), compared to 137 the prior year.
The median listing price in LEWISVILLE, TX 75077 is $548,450 as of April 2026, a 15.2% increase from $476,225 the prior year.
Homes in LEWISVILLE, TX 75077 spend an average of 32 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 34 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, LEWISVILLE, TX 75077 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 10 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 32 days on market compared to 34 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in LEWISVILLE, TX 75077 save an estimated $10,969 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $548,450. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.