Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The GRAND PRAIRIE, TX real estate market (75054) currently shows 70 active listings, with 27 pending sales. Homes are averaging 53 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 9 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 53 days on market compared to 47 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 8.8% year-over-year, from $532,000 to $485,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in GRAND PRAIRIE, TX, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 17,261 · Density: 1,126.3/mi² · Median household income: $154,412
Typical home value: $409,464 · Homeownership: 92.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75054 | Grand Prairie, TX 75054 | 0.0 mi | 62 | $33,061,190 | $520,500 | $533,245 |
| 75104 | Cedar Hill, TX 75104 | 4.1 mi | 193 | $109,731,501 | $399,950 | $568,557 |
| 75249 | Dallas, TX 75249 | 5.2 mi | 40 | $13,129,480 | $333,750 | $328,237 |
| 76063 | Mansfield, TX 76063 | 6.7 mi | 306 | $193,447,998 | $538,800 | $632,183 |
| 76001 | Arlington, TX 76001 | 7.3 mi | 87 | $39,593,613 | $397,500 | $455,099 |
| 75116 | Duncanville, TX 75116 | 8.1 mi | 43 | $14,920,484 | $309,850 | $346,988 |
| 76015 | Arlington, TX 76015 | 8.6 mi | 41 | $12,445,960 | $299,838 | $303,560 |
| 76010 | Arlington, TX 76010 | 8.9 mi | 58 | $16,403,212 | $265,000 | $282,814 |
| 76065 | Midlothian, TX 76065 | 9.4 mi | 302 | $181,739,674 | $531,950 | $601,787 |
| 75237 | Dallas, TX 75237 | 10.4 mi | 10 | $3,413,860 | $288,750 | $341,386 |
| 76013 | Arlington, TX 76013 | 10.9 mi | 87 | $31,784,493 | $347,750 | $365,339 |
| 76011 | Arlington, TX 76011 | 11.0 mi | 53 | $14,601,235 | $184,950 | $275,495 |
| 75233 | Dallas, TX 75233 | 11.8 mi | 26 | $10,286,926 | $353,750 | $395,651 |
As of April 2026, there are 70 active listings in GRAND PRAIRIE, TX (zip code 75054), compared to 79 the prior year.
The median listing price in GRAND PRAIRIE, TX 75054 is $485,000 as of April 2026, a 8.8% decrease from $532,000 the prior year.
Homes in GRAND PRAIRIE, TX 75054 spend an average of 53 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 47 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, GRAND PRAIRIE, TX 75054 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 9 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 53 days on market compared to 47 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in GRAND PRAIRIE, TX 75054 save an estimated $9,700 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $485,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.