Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The KENEFIC, OK real estate market (74748) currently shows 3 active listings. Homes are averaging 255 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 3 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 255 days on market compared to 54 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 18.9% year-over-year, from $610,000 to $495,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in KENEFIC, OK, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 694 · Density: 5.7/mi² · Median household income: $56,250
Typical home value: $102,945 · Homeownership: 84.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74748 | Kenefic, OK 74748 | 0.0 mi | 4 | $2,432,000 | $495,000 | $608,000 |
| 73450 | Milburn, OK 73450 | 8.9 mi | 7 | $5,793,501 | $312,500 | $827,643 |
| 74729 | Caddo, OK 74729 | 11.2 mi | 5 | $1,327,835 | $192,500 | $265,567 |
| 73461 | Wapanucka, OK 73461 | 13.6 mi | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 | $150,000 |
| 73460 | Tishomingo, OK 73460 | 15.2 mi | 17 | $4,622,317 | $281,500 | $271,901 |
| 73455 | Ravia, OK 73455 | 18.3 mi | 1 | $169,500 | $169,500 | $169,500 |
| 74731 | Cartwright, OK 74731 | 21.0 mi | 5 | $2,093,540 | $344,750 | $418,708 |
| 74535 | Clarita, OK 74535 | 22.3 mi | 1 | $660,000 | $660,000 | $660,000 |
| 73439 | Kingston, OK 73439 | 23.1 mi | 97 | $61,239,398 | $424,950 | $631,334 |
| 74525 | Atoka, OK 74525 | 25.4 mi | 21 | $9,027,417 | $291,975 | $429,877 |
| 74741 | Hendrix, OK 74741 | 26.8 mi | 2 | $349,250 | $174,625 | $174,625 |
| 74555 | Lane, OK 74555 | 28.0 mi | 4 | $724,700 | $181,175 | $181,175 |
| 73440 | Lebanon, OK 73440 | 29.4 mi | 2 | $437,500 | $218,750 | $218,750 |
As of April 2026, there are 3 active listings in KENEFIC, OK (zip code 74748), compared to 6 the prior year.
The median listing price in KENEFIC, OK 74748 is $495,000 as of April 2026, a 18.9% decrease from $610,000 the prior year.
Homes in KENEFIC, OK 74748 spend an average of 255 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 54 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, KENEFIC, OK 74748 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 3 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 255 days on market compared to 54 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in KENEFIC, OK 74748 save an estimated $9,900 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $495,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.