Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The BEGGS, OK real estate market (74421) currently shows 13 active listings, with 7 pending sales. Homes are averaging 31 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 6 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 31 days on market compared to 48 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 35.8% year-over-year, from $316,250 to $203,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in BEGGS, OK, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 4,541 · Density: 13.3/mi² · Median household income: $64,861
Typical home value: $155,035 · Homeownership: 81.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74421 | Beggs, OK 74421 | 0.0 mi | 10 | $5,363,900 | $364,975 | $536,390 |
| 74047 | Mounds, OK 74047 | 6.7 mi | 17 | $7,761,061 | $325,000 | $456,533 |
| 74041 | Kiefer, OK 74041 | 12.4 mi | 5 | $1,159,000 | $231,800 | $231,800 |
| 74039 | Kellyville, OK 74039 | 14.4 mi | 16 | $4,962,928 | $231,564 | $310,183 |
| 74445 | Morris, OK 74445 | 14.9 mi | 13 | $2,369,523 | $159,900 | $182,271 |
| 74066 | Sapulpa, OK 74066 | 17.8 mi | 114 | $40,660,494 | $289,900 | $356,671 |
| 74436 | Haskell, OK 74436 | 19.0 mi | 23 | $5,571,359 | $149,975 | $242,233 |
| 74011 | Broken Arrow, OK 74011 | 19.9 mi | 208 | $93,753,712 | $391,000 | $450,739 |
| 74170 | Tulsa, OK 74170 | 20.2 mi | 1 | $129,900 | $129,900 | $129,900 |
| 74133 | Tulsa, OK 74133 | 21.4 mi | 142 | $51,594,848 | $322,500 | $363,344 |
| 74136 | Tulsa, OK 74136 | 21.6 mi | 133 | $36,960,035 | $207,425 | $277,895 |
| 74438 | Hitchita, OK 74438 | 23.0 mi | 1 | $224,500 | $224,500 | $224,500 |
| 74107 | Tulsa, OK 74107 | 24.1 mi | 62 | $15,120,932 | $196,000 | $243,886 |
As of April 2026, there are 13 active listings in BEGGS, OK (zip code 74421), compared to 19 the prior year.
The median listing price in BEGGS, OK 74421 is $203,000 as of April 2026, a 35.8% decrease from $316,250 the prior year.
Homes in BEGGS, OK 74421 spend an average of 31 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 48 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BEGGS, OK 74421 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 6 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 31 days on market compared to 48 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BEGGS, OK 74421 save an estimated $4,060 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $203,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.