Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The YALE, OK real estate market (74085) currently shows 11 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 96 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 96 days on market compared to 52 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 77.2% year-over-year, from $418,750 to $95,475.
Whether you are buying or selling in YALE, OK, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,503 · Density: 10.0/mi² · Median household income: $38,906
Typical home value: $0 · Homeownership: 75.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74085 | Yale, OK 74085 | 0.0 mi | 15 | $4,018,845 | $174,999 | $267,923 |
| 74052 | Oilton, OK 74052 | 8.3 mi | 1 | $142,000 | $142,000 | $142,000 |
| 74023 | Cushing, OK 74023 | 10.6 mi | 60 | $14,749,140 | $197,475 | $245,819 |
| 74030 | Drumright, OK 74030 | 11.8 mi | 14 | $6,720,952 | $139,950 | $480,068 |
| 74081 | Terlton, OK 74081 | 15.0 mi | 7 | $7,971,110 | $365,750 | $1,138,730 |
| 74824 | Agra, OK 74824 | 17.6 mi | 3 | $858,801 | $260,000 | $286,267 |
| 74020 | Cleveland, OK 74020 | 19.0 mi | 45 | $10,293,030 | $178,750 | $228,734 |
| 74075 | Stillwater, OK 74075 | 20.7 mi | 91 | $31,314,829 | $299,000 | $344,119 |
| 74059 | Perkins, OK 74059 | 22.1 mi | 28 | $12,413,184 | $351,175 | $443,328 |
| 74028 | Depew, OK 74028 | 24.1 mi | 1 | $226,250 | $226,250 | $226,250 |
| 74079 | Stroud, OK 74079 | 25.4 mi | 31 | $7,655,357 | $166,500 | $246,947 |
| 74026 | Davenport, OK 74026 | 26.9 mi | 3 | $282,000 | $94,000 | $94,000 |
| 74010 | Bristow, OK 74010 | 28.6 mi | 35 | $7,055,335 | $202,072 | $201,581 |
As of April 2026, there are 11 active listings in YALE, OK (zip code 74085), compared to 10 the prior year.
The median listing price in YALE, OK 74085 is $95,475 as of April 2026, a 77.2% decrease from $418,750 the prior year.
Homes in YALE, OK 74085 spend an average of 96 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 52 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, YALE, OK 74085 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 96 days on market compared to 52 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in YALE, OK 74085 save an estimated $1,910 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $95,475. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.