Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The PURCELL, OK real estate market (73080) currently shows 64 active listings, with 12 pending sales. Homes are averaging 68 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 5 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 68 days on market compared to 46 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 2.2% year-over-year, from $324,998 to $332,200.
Whether you are buying or selling in PURCELL, OK, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 10,037 · Density: 38.7/mi² · Median household income: $75,545
Typical home value: $186,144 · Homeownership: 69.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 73080 | Purcell, OK 73080 | 0.0 mi | 63 | $56,067,858 | $376,950 | $889,966 |
| 73031 | Dibble, OK 73031 | 10.3 mi | 1 | $165,900 | $165,900 | $165,900 |
| 73095 | Wayne, OK 73095 | 11.8 mi | 8 | $2,690,768 | $385,000 | $336,346 |
| 73068 | Noble, OK 73068 | 13.2 mi | 93 | $39,223,680 | $289,388 | $421,760 |
| 73072 | Norman, OK 73072 | 14.4 mi | 200 | $104,868,200 | $430,750 | $524,341 |
| 73074 | Paoli, OK 73074 | 15.5 mi | 5 | $3,244,165 | $699,000 | $648,833 |
| 73002 | Alex, OK 73002 | 16.2 mi | 3 | $358,899 | $119,000 | $119,633 |
| 73026 | Norman, OK 73026 | 18.5 mi | 75 | $34,390,500 | $347,787 | $458,540 |
| 73075 | Pauls Valley, OK 73075 | 21.5 mi | 46 | $12,083,740 | $220,000 | $262,690 |
| 73160 | Oklahoma City, OK 73160 | 22.7 mi | 238 | $67,849,992 | $265,000 | $285,084 |
| 73165 | Oklahoma City, OK 73165 | 23.7 mi | 37 | $17,753,969 | $478,675 | $479,837 |
| 74831 | Byars, OK 74831 | 24.4 mi | 5 | $726,125 | $77,950 | $145,225 |
| 74852 | Macomb, OK 74852 | 26.2 mi | 5 | $2,344,165 | $260,000 | $468,833 |
As of April 2026, there are 64 active listings in PURCELL, OK (zip code 73080), compared to 59 the prior year.
The median listing price in PURCELL, OK 73080 is $332,200 as of April 2026, a 2.2% increase from $324,998 the prior year.
Homes in PURCELL, OK 73080 spend an average of 68 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 46 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, PURCELL, OK 73080 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 5 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 68 days on market compared to 46 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in PURCELL, OK 73080 save an estimated $6,644 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $332,200. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.