Call or Text (240) SELL-123
Bethany Suburban Northside

BETHANY, OK 73008

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Oklahoma County
Buyer's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Neighborhoods in ZIP 73008

Bethany · Suburban Northside

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The BETHANY, OK real estate market (73008) currently shows 53 active listings, with 23 pending sales. Homes are averaging 57 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 57 days on market compared to 31 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 7.2% year-over-year, from $228,125 to $211,750.

Whether you are buying or selling in BETHANY, OK, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for BETHANY, OK 73008 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 21,268  ·  Density: 1,091.5/mi²  ·  Median household income: $54,925

Typical home value: $152,242  ·  Homeownership: 53.2%

Market Overview

Active Listings
53
⇧ 6% vs 50 last year
Pending
23
43% pending ratio
Median Price
$211,750
⇩ 7.2% vs $228,125 last year
Average Price
$244,919
⇧ 2.4% vs $239,069 last year
Days on Market
57
⇧ 83.9% vs 31 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$143
⇧ 4.4% vs $137/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,410 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 53 this year vs 50 last year
  • Days on market: 57 now vs 31 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $211,750 (-7.2% YoY)
  • Average: $244,919 (+2.4% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 9.1 miles — 875 listings ($360,543,902 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
73008Bethany, OK 730080.0 mi55$13,644,675$207,500$248,085
73127Oklahoma City, OK 731272.5 mi48$10,566,720$225,000$220,140
73112Oklahoma City, OK 731124.0 mi145$36,550,585$230,438$252,073
73107Oklahoma City, OK 731074.6 mi124$28,656,028$194,124$231,097
73116Oklahoma City, OK 731165.1 mi83$57,522,652$368,000$693,044
73108Oklahoma City, OK 731086.2 mi42$15,470,532$272,500$368,346
73118Oklahoma City, OK 731186.5 mi116$59,192,364$336,225$510,279
73142Oklahoma City, OK 731426.6 mi104$83,251,584$458,725$800,496
73103Oklahoma City, OK 731037.3 mi27$16,487,469$464,125$610,647
73102Oklahoma City, OK 731027.7 mi8$2,148,304$239,975$268,538
73134Oklahoma City, OK 731348.2 mi23$7,987,417$146,944$347,279
73114Oklahoma City, OK 731148.5 mi82$20,816,028$197,783$253,854
73169Oklahoma City, OK 731699.1 mi18$8,249,544$522,800$458,308

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in BETHANY, OK 73008?

As of April 2026, there are 53 active listings in BETHANY, OK (zip code 73008), compared to 50 the prior year.

What is the median home price in BETHANY, OK 73008?

The median listing price in BETHANY, OK 73008 is $211,750 as of April 2026, a 7.2% decrease from $228,125 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in BETHANY, OK?

Homes in BETHANY, OK 73008 spend an average of 57 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 31 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in BETHANY, OK 73008?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BETHANY, OK 73008 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 57 days on market compared to 31 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in BETHANY, OK?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BETHANY, OK 73008 save an estimated $4,235 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $211,750. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.